$2,550 Total Monthly Price

2244 N Halsted St Unit 2F

,

Chicago, IL 60614

Share Listing
Favorites
2244 N Halsted St Unit 2F
Share Listing
Favorites

Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability

Beds Baths Average SF
3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba 1,200 SF

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Lease Options

  • 12 Months

Property Information

  • 2 units

About This Property

1st MONTH RENT IS FREE!! This gorgeous 6 unit building in the heart of Lincoln Park is only steps away from DePaul University. The building has been well kept with a newer roof, newer windows and well-kept common area basement. The basement has storage for all the units as well as washers and dryers. It is located on Halsted St. and at one time the ground unit was a store front. The unit has since been converted into apartments that will bring above market rents due to its large family room. There is a two-car garage in the back as well as well-connected porches and a deck above the garage. Fee Breakdown: Parking not included: $175/MO. per space Pet deposit - Dog $350, Cat $150, $25/MO. for Dog or Cat Move-in Fee: $450

2244 N Halsted St is an apartment community located in Cook County and the 60614 ZIP Code.

Location
2244 N Halsted St, Chicago,
IL 60614
Get Directions
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

DePaul is a quirky hub of educational prosperity, thriving local business, and some of the best eateries Chicago has to offer. Apartments for rent are numerous and widespread in this area because of its popularity. Shopping malls, movie theaters, fitness centers, trendy bowling alleys, and popular grocery stores permeate this lively neighborhood. Just five miles from downtown Chicago, DePaul houses DePaul University, the nation’s largest Catholic university with notable alumni. The college town feel brings in a wide variety of residents, and there’s no limit to great restaurants and shops around this neighborhood. Visit the home of the world famous French toast flight at Batter & Berries for brunch, or try the city’s best tapas and sangria at a classic Chicago spot, Café Ba-Ba-Reeba!

The great eateries don’t stop there. Summer House Santa Monica is an incredibly decorated, upscale restaurant with a sunny, airy feel complete with an atrium that is a must-try restaurant in DePaul.

Learn more about living in DePaul 

Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments

Amenities