$2,100 / Month

219 Guthrie Grove Church Rd

,

Pelzer, SC 29669

Share Listing
Favorites
864-272-8677
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    --

  • Available

    Available Now

219 Guthrie Grove Church Rd
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Available Now

219 Guthrie Grove Church Rd in Pelzer, this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers comfortable living with great outdoor amenities. The home features gas heat, central A/C, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, and washer and dryer. Enjoy the fenced yard, porch, deck, and beautiful in-ground pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A pool table is also available for tenant use, however tenants will be responsible for all upkeep and maintenance of the pool table. Pets are allowed upon owner approval with a $35 monthly pet fee. Monthly rent is $2,170 which includes a $2,100 base rent, $50 water utility fee, and $20 resident benefit package fee. Contact us to schedule a showing.

219 Guthrie Grove Church Rd is a house located in Anderson County and the 29669 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Move-In Fees
  • Application Fee
    $60

Contact

  • Listed by Magnolia | Magnolia Rental Property Management (Piedmont, SC)
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Drive: 23 min 14.9 mi
Drive: 28 min 15.2 mi
Drive: 24 min 15.3 mi
Drive: 24 min 16.0 mi
219 Guthrie Grove Church Rd is within 24 minutes or 15.3 miles from Anderson University, Anderson. It is also near Greenville Tech, Brashier and Clemson University.
Transportation

219 Guthrie Grove Church Rd is near Greenville Spartanburg International, located 25.7 miles or 36 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
Drive: 25 min 15.8 mi