218 Renfro St Unit C
Grand Prairie, TX 75051
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 934 SF |
About This Property
***UNIT C!***Beautiful newly renovated 2 bed, 1.5 bath apartment for lease in Grand Prairie! This fantastic home features an open concept kitchen and living area with gorgeous laminate wood floors, lots of natural lights, and trendy white cabinetry in kitchen! Separate dining nook, plenty of closet space in both bedrooms, spacious bathrooms with shower tub combo in master bath. Laundry hook-ups with cabinet space above for extra storage! You do not want to miss out on this amazing newly renovated property! Schedule your showing today! This property uses Rhino deposit insurance in lieu of a security deposit, coverage typically under $10 a month. DEPOSIT-FREE!
218 Renfro St is an apartment community located in Dallas County and the 75051 ZIP Code.
Located in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, Grand Prairie spans Dallas, Tarrant, and Ellis counties, offering renters convenient access to major employment centers while maintaining its distinct community character. The city features attractions like Joe Pool Lake for outdoor recreation and Prairie Lights, which transforms into a holiday wonderland with more than three million lights across 500 displays. The historic downtown area features the restored Uptown Theatre, while the entertainment district near Lone Star Park draws visitors to its thoroughbred racing events.
Originally established as Dechman in 1863, Grand Prairie has grown into an entertainment destination featuring Epic Waters Indoor Waterpark and Traders Village, Texas's largest weekend flea market. The Grand Prairie Parks and Recreation Department has earned recognition with the Gold Medal Award from the National Recreation and Parks Association.
Learn more about living in Grand Prairie| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Grand Prairie include Westmoreland Station, located 10.1 miles from 218 Renfro St Unit C. 218 Renfro St Unit C is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 14.4 miles or 22 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 15.9 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 13.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.4 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 28 min | 15.9 mi |
Time and distance from 218 Renfro St Unit C.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Mountain Creek Lake Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Fish Creek Forest Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Trinity River Mountain Creek Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi |
|
UT Arlington Planetarium
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.9 mi |
|
Cedar Ridge Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 43 min | 28.1 mi |
-
2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$3,010+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,995+3 Beds$2,860+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Online Services EV Charging
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,670+3 Beds$2,514+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $149.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,521+3 Beds$2,365+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Patio Tennis Court Basketball Court
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.