Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
209 Bank St
New London, CT 06320
-
Bedrooms
Studio
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
320 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlight
- Pets Allowed
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to effortless downtown living right on Bank Street! This freshly updated studio apartment may be compact, but the layout makes great use of the space with an open living area, full kitchen, bathroom, and oversized double-wide closet for extra storage. Enjoy the convenience of one off-street parking space, shared laundry, and access to a stunning rooftop deck overlooking the city skyline and waterfront area. Walk to local restaurants, cafes, shops, art galleries, nightlife, the train station, and the Block Island Ferry. Whether you're commuting, exploring downtown, or just looking for a simple low-maintenance space in the heart of it all - this studio just makes sense. MLS# 24176889
209 Bank St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06320 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Dawn Field | RE/MAX on the Bay
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
New London sits where the Thames River meets Long Island Sound, giving this small Connecticut seaport a character shaped as much by water as by history. Home to the United States Coast Guard Academy, Connecticut College, and Mitchell College, the city carries a strong educational and military presence that gives it steady energy year-round. Founded in 1646, it once ranked as one of the busiest whaling ports in the country, and that deep maritime past still shows in the architecture and institutions scattered across its eleven square miles.
Downtown New London anchors daily life with galleries, independent shops, and a waterfront setting along Bank Street and State Street. Neighborhoods range from dense urban blocks near the city center to quieter residential streets closer to the college campuses.
Learn more about living in New London| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 29.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 56 min | 36.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 1.7 mi
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 1.8 mi
-
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
22 Georgetown Rd
New London, CT 06320
$2,185 - $3,740 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 18 Month Lease 2.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,989+2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,979+2 Beds$2,189+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,804+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.