-
Monthly Rent
$3,200
-
Bedrooms
2 bd
-
Bathrooms
2 ba
-
Square Feet
1,250 sq ft
2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Surface lot parking right out front included! Includes access to pool, gym, tennis court, basketball court and a clubhouse!
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Surface LotReserved Parking Included
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 1982
-
132 units/3 stories
About Eagle Bay Condominium
Eagle Bay Condominium is an apartment community located in Westchester County and the 10562 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Ossining Union Free School District attendance zone.
- Lawn
Ossining sits on the eastern bank of the Hudson River in Westchester County, about 30 miles north of Midtown Manhattan, giving it a small-town feel with genuine access to one of the world's great cities. The Metro-North Harlem Line makes commuting straightforward, so residents can enjoy quieter surroundings without giving up big-city opportunity. The town carries a layered history. Sing Sing Correctional Facility, established here in 1828, put Ossining on the map long before the rest of the region caught up, and that heritage is woven into the character of the place. The downtown area, centered on Main Street, has an active local economy with independent shops and eateries that have served the community for generations. Neighborhoods range from hilltop areas with sweeping river views to flatter stretches closer to the waterfront, offering a variety of settings and price points for renters.
Learn more about living in Ossining- Wi-Fi
- Lawn
| Monday | 12am - 12am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12am - 12am |
| Wednesday | 12am - 12am |
| Thursday | 12am - 12am |
| Friday | 12am - 12am |
| Saturday | 12am - 12am |
| Sunday | 12am - 12am |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 13.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Eagle Bay Condominium has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Select utilities are included in rent at Eagle Bay Condominium, including gas, water, heat, trash removal, sewer, and air conditioning. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.
Parking is available at Eagle Bay Condominium. Contact this property for details.
Eagle Bay Condominium has two-bedrooms apartments renting for $3,200/mo.
Eagle Bay Condominium does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $3,200 for a two-bedrooms, you would need to earn about $128,000 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Eagle Bay Condominium is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 19
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$4,745Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,645
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded