Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1930
-
3 units/2 stories
About 205 Garden St Farmville, VA 23901
Find your new home at 205 Garden St in Farmville, VA. You'll find this community in the 23901 area of Farmville. The leasing staff is excited to help you find your perfect home. Stop by the leasing office to learn more about our community.
205 Garden St is an apartment community located in Prince Edward County and the 23901 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Prince Edward County Public Schools attendance zone.
A charming college town in the suburbs of Virginia, Farmville is the proud home to Longwood University, giving this city a youthful vibe with a focus on educational growth. Public and private schools are available in the area, along with a selection of affordable apartments, houses, and condos. Farmville houses historic sites and landmarks like the Farmville Train Station, and the city’s downtown district is lined with historic storefronts with that give off a sense of small-town charm.
Local businesses are thriving in this supportive community. From cafes and diners to wineries and pizza shops, there’s plenty of cuisines to choose from. Charley’s Waterfront Café is a major attraction for locals because of its location on the Appomattox River.
Learn more about living in Farmville| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
205 Garden St does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
205 Garden St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
205 Garden St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 205 Garden St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,247+3 Beds$1,309+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
3 Beds$2,100+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
-
$1,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent2 Beds | 1 Bath
-
$1,335Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,300House for Rent2 Beds | 1 Bath | 672 sq ft
-
$1,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent2 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,300 sq ft
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath$2,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.22800 Patrick Henry Hwy
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded