$575 - $670 Total Monthly Price

2028 Levin St

,

Alexandria, LA 71301

Share Listing
Favorites
318-657-4573
  • Bedrooms

    1

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    600 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closets
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Yard
  • Smoke Free
2028 Levin St
Share Listing
Favorites

2 Available Units

2028 Levin $575 Total Monthly Price 1 bed, 1 bath, 600 sq ft 12 Month Lease, $575 deposit, Available Now
2026 Levin $670 Total Monthly Price 1 bed, 1 bath, 600 sq ft 12 Month Lease, $750 deposit, Aug 1
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

About 2028 Levin St Alexandria, LA 71301

12 Month Lease, $575 deposit, Available Now

Very nicely remodeled. With nice kitchen cabinets, plenty of storage space. Nice hard wood floors, tile kitchen & bathroom. Ceiling fans in all the rooms. Central Air / Heat

Nice hardwood & tile floors Central Air & Heat / Ceiling fan in all the rooms Deep soaking bathtub with tiled shower Plenty for kitchen cabinet space Stove, microwave & refrigerator Washer & Dryer optional ($35 extra a month)

2028 Levin St is a townhome located in Rapides County and the 71301 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Townhome Features

Washer/Dryer

Air Conditioning

Dishwasher

Washer/Dryer Hookup

  • Washer/Dryer
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Smoke Free
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Storage Space
  • Yard
  • Lawn

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Details

Utilities Included

  • Heat
  • Air Conditioning

Property Information

  • 2 units

Contact

  • Listed by Chad Rachal
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Alexandria

Spanning an area of 27 square miles, the city of Alexandria, Louisiana has a population of around 48,000 people. This moderately-sized city is among the largest in Rapides parish. Since the 2010 Census, it has been found that the city's population has been on the rise with no signs of stopping anytime soon. This is great for those who are looking for an up-and-coming area in which to live. The economy of this town is also booming, making this a wonderful place to move for those who want to start a new career or just be a part of this exciting city.

One of the biggest events in Alexandria is (of course!) Mardi Gras. This exciting event involves parades, great food, entertainment, and lots of fun. Alexandria is home to another popular festival, Que'in on the Red. This event involves Louisiana's world-famous barbeque cooked up by local chefs and plenty of live music. This tasty event takes place in March and is typically held at North Levee Park.

Learn more about living in Alexandria 
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Drive: 14 min 10.6 mi
2028 Levin St is within 14 minutes or 10.6 miles from LSU Alexandria.
Transportation

2028 Levin St is near Alexandria International, located 8.2 miles or 20 minutes away.

Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Alexandria International
Drive: 20 min 8.2 mi
Getting Around
Fairly Walkable
Walkability
50 / 100
Very Drivable
Drivability
80 / 100
Fairly Bikeable
Bikeability
40 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
Active
Soundscore
76 / 100

Traffic

Busy

Airport

Calm

Businesses

Active

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2028 Levin St.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Walk: 8 min 0.4 mi
Walk: 20 min 1.1 mi
Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
2028 Levin St has 3 shopping centers within 1.7 miles, which is about a 4-minute drive. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Parks and Recreation Distance
Parks and Recreation Distance
Forts Randolph & Buhlow State Historic Site
Drive: 5 min 2.0 mi
Alexandria Zoo
Drive: 5 min 2.2 mi
2028 Levin St has 2 parks within 2.2 miles, including Alexandria Zoo, and Forts Randolph & Buhlow State Historic Site.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Drive: 3 min 1.2 mi
Walk: 24 min 1.3 mi
Drive: 4 min 2.1 mi
2028 Levin St has 3 hospitals within 2.1 miles, the nearest is Rapides Regional Medical Center which is 1.2 miles away and a 3 minute drive.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Drive: 10 min 5.3 mi
Drive: 83 min 47.3 mi
2028 Levin St is 5.3 miles from England Air Force Base, and is convenient to other military bases, including Fort Polk.
Amenities
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Smoke Free
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Storage Space
  • Yard
  • Lawn