Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
2 Lyons Rd Unit 4
Stafford, CT 06076
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
4,035 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - HEAT, HOT WATER, AND ELECTRIC ALL INCLUDED!! Clean 1-Bedroom, 1-Full Bath Ground Floor, One Level, Apartment For Rent, Heat, Hot Water, And Electric Included. Next To Staffordville Lake And Beach / Pavilion Area. Plenty Of Parking, Coin Laundry On Site, And Your Own Storage Room. $1,300 A Month. No Security Deposit. First Month Rent $1,300 And $1,300 Move-In / Move-Out Fee NO PETS, NO SMOKING. MLS# 24176311
2 Lyons Rd is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06076 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Robert Arute | Arute Realty Group LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located in the Connecticut River Valley of Tolland County, Ellington presents a small-town environment that thrives on agriculture and industry. Ellington contains a number of neighborhoods including Crystal Lake, Ellington Center and Windermere. Residents enjoy the advantages of a suburban atmosphere with the town's convenient layout of commercial attractions. The community houses a blend of residential zones in a dominantly rural setting. Ellington lies approximately 20 miles northeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Ellington/Somers/Stafford/Union| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 17.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 20.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 21.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Fox Hill Apartments
168 Fox Hill Ln
Enfield, CT 06082
$1,687 - $2,292 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 15.8 mi
-
Vintage at the Grove
1500 Horizon Way
Manchester, CT 06040
$2,076 - $3,015 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 19.7 mi
-
Founders Square — New Luxury Apartments in a Walkable Downtown
150 Broad St
Windsor, CT 06095
$1,985 - $2,255 Total Monthly Price
1 Br 12 Month Lease 22.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 Bed$1,745+2 Beds$2,045+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,025+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,479+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,900+2 Beds$2,265+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,872+2 Beds$1,772+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$1,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,850+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,400
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.