1912 Kingswood Ct
Denton, TX 76205
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,500 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
(940) 209-0152 - Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in a Cul-De-Sac. This home offers a large living area, ceramic tile, spacious bedrooms with ample storage space, and so much more. Please call the leasing team at 940-209-0152 for more information and to schedule a tour. (RLNE3920600) Other Amenities - Unfurnished, Parking, Smoke Free, Yard- Fenced Yard. Appliances - Dishwasher, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer. Lease lengths - 12 Months, 24 Months. Details regarding this property's Utilities - Resident Pays Heat, Resident Pays Electricity, Resident Pays Gas, Resident Pays Water. Pet policies - Small Dogs Allowed- Owner Approval Required, Cats Allowed- Owner Approval Required.
1912 Kingswood Ct is a house located in Denton County and the 76205 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denton Independent School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Small Dogs Allowed - Owner Approval Required, Cats Allowed - Owner Approval Required, 24 Months, Yar
House Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
Denton sits at the northern edge of the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex where two major universities shape the character of a city that feels nothing like its suburban neighbors. The University of North Texas, founded in 1890, and Texas Woman's University, established in 1901, give the city an intellectual and artistic energy that pulses well beyond campus. That legacy helped turn Denton into one of Texas's most recognized live music destinations, anchored by a historic downtown square centered on the restored Denton County Courthouse-on-the-Square. Neighborhoods like the Oak-Hickory Historic District and the area surrounding Rayzor Ranch offer contrasting flavors, from walkable streets lined with indie shops to newer developments with convenient access to retail and medical services.
Renters will find a broad mix of housing here, from high-rise and mid-rise apartment communities near the universities to townhomes and garden-style rentals throughout quieter residential corridors.
Learn more about living in Denton- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 23.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 29.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,933+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
1 / 28
-
1 / 12
-
1 / 50
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.