Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
1902 W Winnipeg Ave
San Antonio, TX 78225
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 975 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in San Antonio. Amenities included: yard. No Utilities included. Is pet friendly with a pet deposit. Date Available: Aug 10th 2022. $1,150/month rent. $1,150 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Raymond Garcia at or email to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
1902 W Winnipeg Ave is a house located in Bexar County and the 78225 ZIP Code. This area is served by the San Antonio Independent School District attendance zone.
Quintana Community borders Lackland Air Force Base in southwest San Antonio. The residential sections are interspersed with industry, containing such businesses as Fiesta Warehousing & Distribution, GBW Railcar Services, and CIG Logistics Metal Yard. Several restaurants, shops, and other businesses are located along Quintana Road. A large shopping area is located off Somerset Road and Military Drive, including Sam’s Club, Burlington, and Target. This is also the location of Southwest General Hospital.
Normoyle Park provides a community center, tennis courts, ball fields, a swimming pool, and a basketball court. This park is located off Culberson Avenue. Several other parks are located within a short distance of Quintana, including the 505-acre Pearsall Park, which is adjacent to Quintana on the southwest side. This park includes a playground, the Pearsall Water-Skate Park, picnic areas, and a dog park.
Learn more about living in QuintanaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Victor at Alamo Ranch
12130 Alamo Ranch Pky
San Antonio, TX 78253
$1,801 - $2,907
2-3 Br 13.6 mi
-
The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes
5512 Trinity Run
San Antonio, TX 78253
$2,035 - $2,535 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 12 Month Lease 16.1 mi
-
Tricon Trails at Culebra
14303 Palm Rdg
San Antonio, TX 78253
$1,689 - $2,580
3-4 Br 16.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 93 Beds$1,800+4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,685+4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,035+3 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,845+3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
-
-
-
1 / 413 Beds$2,448+4 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,199+4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
-
1 / 143 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
3 Beds$1,829+4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
-
3 Beds$2,279+4 Beds$2,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,159+4 Beds$2,661+1 Month Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.