Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
187 Bank St Unit 302
New London, CT 06320
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
870 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlight
- Pets Allowed
About This Home
Call for Availability - This Bank Street apartment delivers the space you've been looking for! Featuring 2 bedrooms, a large primary bedroom, separate dining room, and an L-shaped living room that gives you flexibility for both relaxing and entertaining. Hardwood floors run throughout the apartment, and the full bathroom includes a bathtub. Off-street parking available. Talk about location - enjoy being right in the heart of downtown New London with easy access to local restaurants, cafes, shops, galleries, live entertainment, and the waterfront. Walk or bike to the train station, Electric Boat, and the Block Island Ferry for quick weekend escapes. City living just makes sense here. MLS# 24176896
187 Bank St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06320 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Dawn Field | RE/MAX on the Bay
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
New London sits where the Thames River meets Long Island Sound, giving this small Connecticut seaport a character shaped as much by water as by history. Home to the United States Coast Guard Academy, Connecticut College, and Mitchell College, the city carries a strong educational and military presence that gives it steady energy year-round. Founded in 1646, it once ranked as one of the busiest whaling ports in the country, and that deep maritime past still shows in the architecture and institutions scattered across its eleven square miles.
Downtown New London anchors daily life with galleries, independent shops, and a waterfront setting along Bank Street and State Street. Neighborhoods range from dense urban blocks near the city center to quieter residential streets closer to the college campuses.
Learn more about living in New London| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 29.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 56 min | 36.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,189+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,804+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,525Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.