Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
1800 Miller St Unit 1
Lakewood, CO 80215
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,605 SF |
About This Property
LOWER UNIT OF DUPLEX. 3 BEDROOM AND 2 BATHROOM. SHARED LAUNDRY AREA, ALSO LARGE OFFICE/STUDY, THE UNIT COMES WITH A 1 STALL ATTACHED GARAGE, SMALL YARD, IT'S GREAT SPACE AND GREAT LOCATION IN LAKEWOOD! CALL TODAY TO VIEW! LOWER UNIT OF DUPLEX. 3 BEDROOM AND 2 BATHROOM. SHARED LAUNDRY AREA, THE UNIT COMES WITH A 1 STALL ATTACHED GARAGE, SMALL YARD, IT'S GREAT SPACE AND GREAT LOCATION IN LAKEWOOD! CALL TODAY TO VIEW!
1800 Miller St is an apartment community located in Jefferson County and the 80215 ZIP Code.
Applewood is an upscale suburban neighborhood and is one of Colorado's secret gems. Boasting views of the beautiful front range and easy access to the Rocky Mountains and multiple parks, Applewood offers an eco-friendly, active lifestyle that Colorado is known for. Much of Applewood's convenience derives from Interstate 70, which cuts down and across the eastern edge of the town, not more than five miles after leaving Denver, before heading towards the mountain ski resorts. You’ll find locals enjoying their free time at green spaces like Applewood Golf Course and Windy Saddle Park, a great spot for hiking, biking, and hang gliding. This family-friendly neighborhood has several schools and is near several large commercial centers filled with retail shops, chain restaurants, grocery stores, and more. You’ll find mid-range and upscale rental options in every style in this suburb. Adding to these wonderful advantages, Applewood is convenient to Downtown Lakewood and Denver as well.
Learn more about living in ApplewoodBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Lakewood include Oak, located 0.9 mile from 1800 Miller St Unit 1. 1800 Miller St Unit 1 is near Denver International, located 31.5 miles or 41 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 41 min | 31.5 mi |
Time and distance from 1800 Miller St Unit 1.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Crown Hill Park
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Clements Community Center
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Welchester Tree Grant Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
|
South Table Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Wheat Ridge Active Adult Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 56 min | 29.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 70.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 97 min | 80.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cortland Gateway Park
4699 Kittredge St
Denver, CO 80239
$2,269 - $2,379 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 16.6 mi
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$2,104 - $2,385 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.1 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.8 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
-
-
3 Beds$2,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Courtyard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.