Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground EV Charging
1705 Pages Pl Dr
Bountiful, UT 84010
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
About This Property
Spacious Bountiful townhome with fenced patio and master suite with a garden tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. The Kitchen features an island and plenty of cabinet storage. This two story townhome has under stair storage and a good size laundry room with washer and electric dryer hookups. Located in the well maintained Call Meadows PUD you will find relatively quick access to I-15 going either North or South. Enjoy the one car garage.
1705 Pages Pl Dr is a townhome located in Davis County and the 84010 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Davis District attendance zone.
Situated in Davis County, just ten miles north of Salt Lake City, Bountiful is a tranquil suburb with striking mountain views. Bountiful residents enjoy quick commutes to Salt Lake City, with convenient access to the FrontRunner, U.S. 89, and Interstates 15 and 215. Recreational opportunities are plentiful in Bountiful, with numerous parks, creeks, and golf courses in town as well as the South Davis Recreation Center, which contains a swimming pool, an ice-skating rink, and many options for fitness classes and programs. Major attractions like Antelope Island State Park, Lagoon Amusement Park, and Station Park are just minutes away from Bountiful.
Learn more about living in Bountiful| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 18.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 20.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Bountiful include Jackson/Euclid Station, located 10.7 miles from 1705 Pages Pl Dr. 1705 Pages Pl Dr is near Salt Lake City International, located 14.8 miles or 22 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Salt Lake City International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.8 mi |
Time and distance from 1705 Pages Pl Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Great Salt Lake Nature Center - Trail access only until fall 2016
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Flight Park State Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.0 mi |
|
Utah Botanical Center
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.1 mi |
|
Discovery Gateway
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.1 mi |
|
Clark Planetarium
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 13.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 18.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 21.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,618+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $167. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $215. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$1,795+4 Beds$2,319+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.