16263 W Superior Ave
Goodyear, AZ 85338
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,260 sq ft
About This Home
16263 W Superior Ave is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85338 ZIP Code.
House Features
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Patio
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
Situated about 30 miles southwest of Downtown Phoenix, Estrella Mountain is a mixed-use, master-planned community known for its charming residences and endless options for outdoor recreation. In addition to containing 72 acres of lakes and a championship golf course, Estrella Mountain is convenient to South Lake Park, Estrella Mountain Regional Park, the Gila River, and the Sonoran Desert National Monument.
Estrella Mountain residents enjoy an array of activities, including hiking, biking, kayaking, and golfing. Rugged mountain views are visible throughout the neighborhood, lending a majestic backdrop to stunning sunsets. Convenience to I-10 and Phoenix Goodyear Airport makes commuting and traveling from Estrella Mountain simple.
Learn more about living in Estrella Mountain- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 23.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 23.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 24.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Village at the BLVD
11175 W Roosevelt Rd
Avondale, AZ 85323
$2,400 - $2,550
3 Br 6.8 mi
-
Village at Paseo de Luces
9802 W Van Buren St
Tolleson, AZ 85353
$2,645 - $2,745
3 Br 8.3 mi
-
Rev3 at Avondale Station | Homes for Rent
9980 W Encanto Blvd
Avondale, AZ 85392
$2,841 - $2,941 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 8.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,436Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,300+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Smoke Free
-
1 / 193 Beds$2,434+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,750+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$2,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,425+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
1 / 733 Beds$2,582+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $71. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,510+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$2,420Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.