2 Beds, 2 Baths, 964 sq ft
1611-201 Central Ave
Charlotte, NC 28205
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom studio is nestled in the heart of the vibrant and sought-after neighborhood of Plaza Midwood. You'll love the spacious kitchen equipped with solid surface countertops, a kitchen island, and all major appliances. Roll up the garage door to your own private balcony, where you can enjoy fresh air and sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Don't forget the best part - a coveted parking spot in Plaza Midwood! Enjoy the close proximity to trendy restaurants, unique shops, cozy cafes, and lively entertainment options. Everything you need is nearby and Uptown Charlotte is just a short distance away. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this cute condo your new home. Schedule a viewing today and experience all that Plaza Midwood has to offer! Four Seasons Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! See more details on the attached flyer. *Security deposits could be as high as twice the monthly rent depending on the quality of the application and the requested lease terms. **Move in date will be determined once the application is approved and the security deposit is paid.
1611-201 Central Ave is a condo located in Mecklenburg County and the 28205 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District attendance zone.
Welcome to one of the city’s trendiest neighborhoods, Plaza Midwood. This urban hotspot offers a trendy, laid-back atmosphere with abundant restaurants and a vibrant nightlife scene, from Krazy Fish to Midwood Smokehouse. Plaza Midwood is also home to Midwood Park and the Charlotte Country Club, so recreational activities are available as well. Located just three miles west of Uptown Charlotte, residents of Plaza Midwood have immediate access to the heart of the city for work or leisure. The neighborhood is highly walkable and bike-friendly, with some public transit options as well. Apartments in Plaza Midwood range from affordable to upscale, so there’s something for everyone in this thriving neighborhood.
Learn more about living in Plaza MidwoodBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 596-597 Sq Ft | $955 | $1,531 | $5,434 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 737-738 Sq Ft | $900 | $1,730 | $7,066 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1110-1111 Sq Ft | $1,195 | $2,277 | $9,745 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1422-1424 Sq Ft | $1,449 | $2,772 | $8,851 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1697 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $3,997 | $8,062 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Charlotte include Sunnyside St Citylynx, located 0.6 mile from 1611-201 Central Ave. 1611-201 Central Ave is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 9.6 miles or 19 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 15.0 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 23.1 mi |
| Drive: | 37 min | 25.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.6 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 25 min | 15.0 mi |
Time and distance from 1611-201 Central Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 1 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Discovery Place
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Evergreen Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Charlotte Nature Museum
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Wing Haven Gardens & Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
Briar Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$1,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
-
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 607 sq ft$1,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1617 Fulton Ave Unit A
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 508 sq ft$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2000 Patio Ct Unit 124
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,145 sq ft$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 305
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,404 sq ft$2,795Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5609 Fairview Rd
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 966 sq ft$1,550Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2519 Stockbridge Dr Unit B
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.