1601 Ladue Ct Unit 305
Woodbridge, VA 22191
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available May 14
About This Home
Experience a serene lifestyle as you gaze at the mesmerizing water views from the expansive windows and balcony of this airy and bright two-bedroom unit with a den, garage parking (with direct building access) driveway, and an assigned parking spot. The striking living space boasts a fluid floorplan, surrounded by windows, that comprises a living area with a gas fireplace, sunroom/bonus room, dining area, open kitchen with gas stove, and a balcony for your relaxation while reveling in the breathtaking vistas (witness the stunning sunsets!). The primary suite features an expansive walk-in closet, an updated ensuite bathroom with a separate soaking tub and shower, and dual sinks. Additionally, there's a generously sized second bedroom with a walk-in closet, an updated hallway bathroom, a den with French doors, coat closet, linen closet, and hardwood floors throughout the unit. For your convenience, the unit also includes a full-size washer/dryer. The extra climate controlled storage space is on the same level as the unit. The gated community of Potomac Pointe offers many amenities including a pool, fitness center, business center, pool table and party room at the clubhouse with kitchen. 2 EV Chargers for community use! The location of the condo is highly convenient, situated near the Rippon VRE Rail Station (a mere 0.3m walk), and it's only minutes away from the popular Stonebridge Potomac Town Center, fantastic retail and dining options, coffee shops, groceries, parks, and entertainment.
1601 Ladue Ct is an apartment community located in Prince William County and the 22191 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Catherine Arnaud-Charbonneau | Compass
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Woodbridge, Virginia sits where the Potomac and Occoquan rivers frame a community that has grown steadily from a single 18th-century toll bridge into one of Northern Virginia's most established suburban destinations. Positioned about 20 miles south of Washington, D.C., the area draws a steady stream of renters who work at major employers like Fort Belvoir and Marine Corps Base Quantico, or commute north via two Virginia Railway Express stations and direct Interstate 95 access. Northern Virginia Community College's Woodbridge campus adds an educational anchor that keeps the area connected to workforce development and continuing education.
Distinct pockets give the community real variety — Belmont Bay offers waterfront living near Occoquan Bay National Wildlife Refuge, while Port Potomac and Rippon Landing provide newer neighborhoods with quick highway access.
Learn more about living in Woodbridge- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 22.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 77 min | 48.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Penrose Square Apartments
2501 9th Rd S
Arlington, VA 22204
$2,859 - $4,417 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 19.8 mi
-
Cortland at National Landing
801 15th St S
Arlington, VA 22202
$2,734 - $10,589 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 20.3 mi
-
Crystal Towers
1600 S Eads St
Arlington, VA 22202
$2,960 - $4,800 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 20.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,481+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108 - $113.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,373+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,785+3 Beds$2,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,680+3 Beds$2,090+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,730+3 Beds$3,547+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,526+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,753+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Gated
-
-
2 Beds$3,981+3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,839+3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,442+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,401+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.