-
1513 N Springfield St
1513 N Springfield St
1513 N Springfield St,
Berryville,
AR
72616
-
Monthly Rent
$1,300
-
Bedrooms
3 bd
-
Bathrooms
2 ba
-
Square Feet
1,000 sq ft
Brand New 3BR/2BA Fourplex for Rent – Modern Comfort in Berryville, AR! Be the first to live in these brand-new fourplex units located in a quiet neighborhood in Berryville, Arkansas. Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,000 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort and functionality. ***Section?8 vouchers not accepted.***
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit Cprice $1,300square feet 1,000availibility Jul 15
-
Unit Cprice $1,300square feet 1,000availibility Jul 15
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$0
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$10
-
-
Due at Application
-
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableCharged per unit.$0
-
Late FeeCharged per unit.$10
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 2026
-
4 units/2 stories
About 1513 N Springfield St
1513 N Springfield St is an apartment community located in Carroll County and the 72616 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Berryville School District attendance zone.
- Linen Closet
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 50 min | 34.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 40.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 76 min | 48.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
1513 N Springfield St has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
1513 N Springfield St has three-bedrooms apartments renting for $1,300/mo.
Yes, 1513 N Springfield St welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,300 for a three-bedrooms, you would need to earn about $52,000 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
1513 N Springfield St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,200 sq ft$1,795Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Valley View Dr E
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$1,298+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $22 - $28.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,276+
-
5 Beds$8,468Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$23,928Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$9,337Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$10,712Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
6 Beds$17,172Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
7 Beds$15,018Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
3 Beds$7,118Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$5,135Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.