2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,000 sq ft
1505 S 63rd St
West Allis, WI 53214
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Welcome to Trendy West Allis, This large 1 bedroom lower apartment in the heart of West Allis is just a short walking distance from many of the area's favorite destinations. Local favorites include: Al Pastor, Stally, Cats, Foundation, and OPE! Brewing Company just to name a few. Liberty Heights Park, and The West Allis Farmers Market. The market is a favorite on a summer's afternoon and is also within walking distance. Local corner grocery stores as well as a Pick'n Save are just around the corner. Close access to public transportation and being just minutes from downtown makes life very convenient. THIS IS A MUST SEE! Lease Terms: -12 month lease -renter pays all utilities -Pets $250 Dep + $50/mo -Resident Amenity Fee: $65/month included in Rent -1 outdoor parking space included -lawn care and snow removal included *All Safe House Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $65/month (included in rent) which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
1505 S 63rd St is a condo located in Milwaukee County and the 53214 ZIP Code. This area is served by the West Allis-West Milwaukee School District attendance zone.
Wauwatosa, or “Tosa” for short, presents a perfect mix of urban excitement and hometown charm. Featuring a variety of walkable and bike-friendly neighborhoods, this charming mid-sized city rests just 15 minutes due west of downtown Milwaukee. In addition to all the easily accessible national chain stores contained in the spacious Mayfield Mall, residents can enjoy the city’s unique European-style village with its one of a kind restaurants and shops.
Architecture buffs enjoy the iconic Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church designed by Frank Lloyd Wright, as well as nearby Miller Park, home to the Milwaukee Brewers and the only stadium in North America with a fully retractable roof.
Learn more about living in Wauwatosa/West AllisBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 543 Sq Ft | $695 | $1,419 | $2,485 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 753-754 Sq Ft | $776 | $1,690 | $3,686 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1116-1118 Sq Ft | $975 | $2,133 | $6,120 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1401 Sq Ft | $1,241 | $2,926 | $7,370 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1682 Sq Ft | $1,850 | $4,474 | $10,957 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,660Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,345 sq ft
-
3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,136 sq ft$2,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2686 N Humboldt Blvd Unit Humboldt Condo
-
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft$1,575Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.8305 N 107th St Unit A
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$900Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5650 W Wahner Ave Unit 110
-
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,158 sq ft$1,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.N114W16920 Murillo Dr Unit #333
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.