Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 1501 W 4th St
  • Building Photo - 1501 W 4th St
    Building Photo - 1501 W 4th St
  • Building Photo - 1501 W 4th St
    Building Photo - 1501 W 4th St
Contact This Property

1501 W 4th St media gallery Unit
call 754-247-1195
Floor Plan View Body
Houses Illinois Whiteside County Sterling
$700 / Month

1501 W 4th St

,

Sterling, IL 61081

Share Listing
Favorites
754-247-1195
  • Bedrooms

    2

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    --

  • Available

    Available Now

Highlight

  • Hardwood Floors
1501 W 4th St
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

1501 W 4th St
$700 deposit, Available Now

Property Id: 2535157 Recently renovated 2-bedroom mobile home available for rent in Woodlawn Mobile Home Park. Enjoy a quiet community with shade trees and an on-site restaurant. Monthly rent: $700 Water & sewer fee: $95 Total monthly payment: $795 Move-in requirements: First month's rent, last month's rent, and security deposit. Qualifications: Good credit score preferred No eviction history No serious criminal history Minimum monthly income of $2,200 No pets allowed Monthly rent: $700 Water & sewer fee: $95 Total monthly payment: $795

1501 W 4th St is a house located in Whiteside County and the 61081 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $700

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

House Features

  • Hardwood Floors

Contact

  • Phone Number
  • Contact
  • Source
Location Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Sterling

On the north bank of the Rock River in northwest Illinois sits Sterling, a colorful suburb with a laidback, family-friendly atmosphere. Beautiful homes and apartment rentals overlook the river in south Sterling, with more residential developments stretching north towards Lynn Boulevard. Lincoln Highway is where you’ll find incredible dining and shopping options just steps from the water. Sterling also has a great number of community parks for residents to enjoy, including Central Park, Dale Park, Flock Park, and Sinnissippi Park.