4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,380 sq ft
1464 Bramblewood Dr
Fort Mill, SC 29708
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3
- Transitional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Spacious 4-Bedroom End-Unit Townhome with Private Patio in a Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,750 sq ft end-unit townhome,TWO Car Garage that perfectly combines space,comfort,and convenience. With 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,this home offers a versatile layout ideal for today's modern lifestyle including a rare first-floor bedroom,perfect for guests or multigenerational living. The open-concept design is filled with abundant natural light and enhanced by refreshing cross-breezes,creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. As an end unit,you'll enjoy added privacy,further complemented by the adjacent open space. Step outside to your expansive fenced-in patio perfect for relaxing,entertaining,or enjoying outdoor dining. With two access gates and a storm door at the rear entrance,the space is both functional and secure. The attached 2-car garage provides ample storage and convenient parking. Inside,thoughtful upgrades and well-designed living spaces make everyday living effortless. The community offers exceptional amenities,including a cabana,swimming pool,and a children's play area ideal for a vibrant,family-friendly lifestyle. Conveniently located less than a mile from everyday essentials,including Harris Teeter,Walmart,restaurants,banks,daycares,and healthcare services,everything you need is right at your doorstep. This isn't just a home it's a lifestyle upgrade. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours. ** Assigned to Fortmill Schools Tenant Pays all the Utilities( Water,Gas,Electricity and Internet ). MLS ID CAR4382858
1464 Bramblewood Dr is a townhome located in York County and the 29708 ZIP Code. This area is served by the York 04 School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,700
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Ravi Maddali | NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Canopy MLS
Located just south of Charlotte in York County, Fort Mill combines small-town atmosphere with suburban convenience. This growing community offers housing options from downtown apartments to newer residential developments. The rental market reflects the area's desirability, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,433 monthly and two-bedroom units typically priced around $1,667. The Anne Springs Close Greenway, spanning 2,300 acres, provides preserved forest, lakes, and trails for outdoor recreation. Downtown Fort Mill features independent shops and hosts community gatherings, including the popular Strawberry Festival at Walter Elisha Park.
Fort Mill's story began in the 18th century around a British fort and Webb's Mill. Today, the area serves as home to major employers like LPL Financial and CompuCom Systems while maintaining its historic character. The Fort Mill School District serves local students, and Interstate 77 provides direct access to Charlotte's employment opportunities.
Learn more about living in Fort Mill| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Fort Mill include Sharon Road West, located 10.0 miles from 1464 Bramblewood Dr. 1464 Bramblewood Dr is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 12.6 miles or 24 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 34.2 miles or 45 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 19.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 36 min | 21.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 24 min | 12.6 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 45 min | 34.2 mi |
Time and distance from 1464 Bramblewood Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
McDowell Nature Center and Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Stream Park
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.0 mi |
|
Brixham Park
|
Drive: | 22 min | 12.6 mi |
|
Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 22 min | 12.9 mi |
|
Museum of York County Settlemyre Planetarium
|
Drive: | 26 min | 14.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 116 min | 84.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
$3,365Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.24 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,431 sq ft
-
-
4 Beds$2,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140 - $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,849+Specials
-
4 Beds$3,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $182. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,884+Specials
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,945Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,795
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,720Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $220. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,500
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,805Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.