Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
145 Church St
Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,200 SF |
About This Property
Amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Sun Prairie. Amenities included: central heat, dishwasher, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliance, updated kitchen, washer dryer, and yard. Utilities included: heat and water. Is not pet friendly. Property is close to all amenities in a lovely location. Date Available: Oct 1st 2024. $1,900/month rent. $1,900 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Terry at to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
145 Church St is a townhome located in Dane County and the 53590 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Sun Prairie Area School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Dishwasher
Sun Prairie sits just northeast of Madison, close enough to tap into the capital city's energy while holding onto a distinct character of its own. Main Street anchors the downtown area with local shops and eateries, while green spaces like Sheehan Park and Token Creek Preserve give residents room to spread out, walk trails, and enjoy Wisconsin's warmer months. The Sweet Corn Festival, held every summer, pulls in more than 100,000 visitors and stands as one of the most beloved community events in the region.
Renters in Sun Prairie will find a solid mix of housing options, from spacious townhomes in neighborhoods like Smith's Crossing and Liberty Square to well-appointed apartment communities near Prairie Lakes Shopping Center. Whether you prefer single-story living with extra square footage or a low-maintenance setup close to dining and retail, the local rental market has something to offer.
Learn more about living in Sun Prairie- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 15.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 15.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 433 Beds$4,319+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,259+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,240+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Heat High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$2,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,740+1 Month Free
Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Disposal Microwave
-
3 Beds$2,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
3 Beds$2,090Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,040+1 Month Free
-
1 / 9
-
3 Beds$2,300+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,250+
-
-
3 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.