14162 Cuddy Loop Unit 104
Woodbridge, VA 22193
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Now presenting this fully renovated, freshly painted and rarely available First Floor 1,100 sq. ft. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo with Extra Den, located in the quiet Prospect Cove at Lakeside neighborhood in Woodbridge. Nestled by the nearby pond, this condo boasts a bright and open floorplan with vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire condo! Well-designed layout offers loads of natural light, renovated kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters, black appliances, pantry and access to extra storage closet that contains in-unit washer/dryer. The kitchen also includes an open concept breakfast bar that overlooks large family room with fireplace, ceiling fan and glass door that exits to large exterior patio, perfect for your morning coffee or outdoor entertainment. Condo boasts two large bedrooms on either ends of the layout, providing an ideal floorplan for applicants looking. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet, ceiling fan and attached primary bathroom with tub and shower combo. Second large bedroom has closet, ceiling fan and access to hallway full bathroom also with tub and shower combo. Den space provides additional interior living area that can be set up as a reading room or office. Condo is conveniently located near community amenities like the pool, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts and clubhouse. Centrally located near schools, gyms and multiple shopping centers that include grocery stores, coffee, retail and dining options, including a five minute drive to Potomac Mills and Wegmans. Nearby Route 1, 95 and the VRE for commuting purposes. Pets considered on a case by case basis. Come by and see us today, the condo is available now!
14162 Cuddy Loop is an apartment community located in Prince William County and the 22193 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Marc J Vuolo | CENTURY 21 Redwood Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Woodbridge, VA lies about 35 minutes outside of Washington D.C. and is a part of the Interstate 95 corridor. The area considered I-95 Woodbridge sits conveniently right off I-95 and encompasses a less dense, suburban part of the city that’s separated from the heart of Woodbridge by I-95, making it a breeze to get to the nearest attractions or for your daily work commute. The area surrounds itself with parks and lakes, making it ideal for outdoor activities. The Occoquan River runs through part of Woodbridge providing beautiful waterside scenery. In addition to the state of Virginia bursting with historical nods, Outer Woodbridge proves no different. Woodbridge is next to Historical Occoquan that boasts quaint restaurants and shops. Never be without something interesting to explore during your stay in the outskirts of Woodbridge.
Learn more about living in I-95 Woodbridge| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 17.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 20.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cortland at National Landing
801 15th St S
Arlington, VA 22202
$2,784 - $10,589 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 20.3 mi
-
Crystal Towers
1600 S Eads St
Arlington, VA 22202
$2,960 - $4,800 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 20.4 mi
-
4000 Massachusetts
4000 Massachusetts Ave NW
Washington, DC 20016
$2,400 - $3,000
2 Br 23.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,735+3 Beds$3,542+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,714+3 Beds$3,521+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
2 Beds$1,785+3 Beds$2,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,680+3 Beds$2,090+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,439+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108 - $113.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,331+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,733+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Gated
-
-
2 Beds$3,447+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,406+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,981+3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,839+3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.