Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
13809 Rosebud Isle Dr
Manor, TX 78653
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,457 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 13
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Granite Countertops
- Front Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Interior Lot
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
*Occupied until 05/31. Welcome to your dream rental home at 13809 Rosebud Isle Drive in the rapidly growing community of Manor, Texas. This stunning, modern property offers an open-concept layout designed for effortless living and entertaining, featuring a bright kitchen equipped with premium finishes and generous storage space. Unwind in the spacious primary suite, complete with a private en-suite bathroom and a sizeable walk-in closet. Outside, the expansive backyard provides the perfect backdrop for weekend barbecues, outdoor relaxation, or playing with pets. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from major employers, local dining, and quick highway access, this home delivers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and city convenience. All approved applications will be subject to verified online income screening. A fee of $15 will be charged for this service in addition to the initial application fee. Pet rent ranges from $30-$70 per month. charges a screening fee per pet. Professionally Managed, applications online only. MLS ID 9306461
13809 Rosebud Isle Dr is a house located in Travis County and the 78653 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Manor Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Laura Dabney | Morris Green Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Austin Board of REALTORS®
Manor is a small, predominantly residential suburb situated about 12 miles northeast of Austin. Established in 1872, Manor preserves its unique character and heritage to promote a shared sense of community spirit, with a quaint downtown area consisting of shops and restaurants in well-preserved buildings.
Manor offers residents a quiet lifestyle surrounded by green space within minutes of the many vibrant attractions in Austin. Outdoor recreation abounds near Manor, with close proximity to Walter E. Long Metropolitan Park, Blue Bonnet Hill Golf Course, and East Metro Park. Convenience to U.S. 290 and Route 130 makes getting around from Manor simple.
Learn more about living in Manor- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 18.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,705+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,080+4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,880Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,950+4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,750+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,226+4 Beds$2,4265 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,096+4 Beds$2,2965 Beds$2,695+Specials
-
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,825Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,640+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.