1350 S Greenfield Rd
Mesa, AZ 85206
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,088 sq ft
About This Home
- Tesoro at Greenfield - Tesoro at Greenfield, 2/2 townhouse with a 1 car garage No Pets Allowed (RLNE7638142) Other Amenities: Other (gated community, community parks and playgrounds, none, all appliances), Pool. Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed, Amenities - gated community, community parks and playgrounds, none
1350 S Greenfield Rd is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85206 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Mesa Unified School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by Merit
North of the Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport is Superstition Springs, a community just 20 minutes outside of Mesa. The north section of the neighborhood boasts an expansive variety of shops and dining establishments.
The Superstition Springs Center mall is a major fashion hub, surrounded by Burlington, Target, and WinCo Foods market. Restaurants in the area include Olive Garden, The Cheesecake Factory, and BJ’s Restaurant and Brewhouse. The mall itself houses its own food court, along with an outdoor amphitheater and movie theater. Residents enjoy the convenience of being close to Mesa, Scottsdale, and Phoenix. Golfers will appreciate the championship golf course at the Superstition Springs Golf Club off Baseline Road.
Learn more about living in Superstition Springs- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed, Amenities - gated community, community parks and playgrounds, none
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Mesa include Gilbert Rd/Main St, located 5.7 miles from 1350 S Greenfield Rd. 1350 S Greenfield Rd is near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 9.7 miles or 17 minutes away, and Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 19.4 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 8.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 49 min | 37.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi |
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 19.4 mi |
Time and distance from 1350 S Greenfield Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Arizona Museum of Natural History
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.9 mi |
|
Red Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.0 mi |
|
i.d.e.a. Museum
|
Drive: | 12 min | 8.4 mi |
|
Usery Mountain Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 24 min | 13.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 20.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 56 min | 44.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 117 min | 96.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $210. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,860
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,044Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $223. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,740+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer CableReady Controlled Access Smoke Free Yard
-
-
2 Beds$2,515+3 Beds$2,740+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,558+3 Beds$2,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Gated Yard
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.