133 Kendrick Ave
Quincy, MA 02169
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 825 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
3 units
About This Property
Discover your next home at our elegantly renovated two-bedroom apartment home. This top-floor residence bathes in natural light, showcasing a modern, sunny kitchen equipped with updated cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and high-quality stainless steel appliances. The kitchen also features a spacious pantry, perfect for your culinary needs. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, The bathroom is stunning, it boasts exquisite tiling, a contemporary vanity, and a spa-inspired shower enclosed with a stylish glass slider. The living room, expansive and inviting, is fitted with modern LED recessed lighting w/ a walk-in closet, central air conditioning adds to the luxury. Storage and laundry on site. Located in a prime Quincy area, this apartment offers swift access to Quincy Adams Redline, major highways like 93 and 95, and a myriad of local amenities. Please note, this is a pet-free and no-smoking apartment home. Strong credit and references are required. Schedule your tour today!
133 Kendrick Ave is an apartment community located in Norfolk County and the 02169 ZIP Code.
- Spa
Situated in the south central portion of Quincy, South Quincy is a predominantly residential neighborhood teeming with historic homes and luxury apartments available for rent. South Quincy residents enjoy a peaceful atmosphere along with convenience to abundant shopping and dining options at Quincy Center, South Shore Plaza, and Marketplace at Braintree.
South Quincy is popular among commuters for its quick access to I-93, Route 3, MBTA buses, and the Red T Line. Downtown Boston sits just 12 miles north of South Quincy, brimming with metropolitan amenities and attractions. Several beaches are also proximate to South Quincy, including Mound Street Beach and Wollaston Beach.
Learn more about living in South QuincyBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Spa
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Quincy include Quincy Adams Station, located 1.5 miles from 133 Kendrick Ave. 133 Kendrick Ave is near General Edward Lawrence Logan International, located 13.3 miles or 23 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
General Edward Lawrence Logan International
|
Drive: | 23 min | 13.3 mi |
Time and distance from 133 Kendrick Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Adams National Historical Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Webb Memorial State Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.2 mi |
|
Squantum Point Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Blue Hills Reservation
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.3 mi |
|
Houghton's Pond Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 39 min | 23.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 25.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 28.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Washington Crossing Apartments
55 Cedar St
Woburn, MA 01801
$2,877 - $3,636 Plus Fees
2 Br 18.9 mi
-
The Point at Woburn
120 Commerce Way
Woburn, MA 01801
$2,711 - $5,361 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 20.6 mi
-
The Point at Wrentham
50 Ledgeview Way
Wrentham, MA 02093
$2,599 - $5,140 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 21.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,541+3 Beds$3,737+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,965+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$6,592+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,865+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$4,095+3 Beds$9,6551 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,792+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,775+2 Months Free
Fitness Center Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Smoke Free Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$3,252+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,122+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Business Center Package Service Elevator
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.