132 W Ida Ave Unit 1
Littleton, CO 80120
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 560 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
EDGE Properties is pleased to offer this adorable and spacious remodeled unit in The Adria Place for immediate occupancy. This charming 1 bedroom unit is the perfect place to call home. Located on the 2nd floor, this unit overlooks the pleasant courtyard that is used by all tenants at The Adria Place. Once inside you are pleasantly welcomed by the bright and roomy kitchen and living area. The Bathroom is large enough for two as the bathtub and toilet are separated by a door from the bathroom vanity. Equipped with a wall A/C unit in the living room and a ceiling fan in the bedroom, you will be able to enjoy the sweltering summer nights cooled off. Conveniently located across the street from the King Soopers, plus favorite other stores. Littleton Blvd takes you to all the quaint shops and restaurants in downtown Littleton. The Light Rail is three miles away to downtown for work, night life, sporting events, shopping and concerts. Call today (303.839.1201 x 105) for details or visit us at www.5280edge.com for a closer look at this property, our rental criteria and application. BKC 10-28-2017 This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
132 W Ida Ave is an apartment community located in Arapahoe County and the 80120 ZIP Code.
Littleton sits nine miles south of Denver as the county seat of Arapahoe County, carrying a genuine small-city identity that sets it apart from the sprawling suburbs surrounding it. Its roots trace back to the 1859 Pike's Peak Gold Rush, and that history is still legible along historic Main Street, where the Town Hall Arts Center, Depot Art Gallery, and Littleton Museum anchor a walkable downtown core. The city connects directly to Denver via two RTD light rail stations, making car-free commuting a real option rather than an afterthought.
Neighborhoods range from the tree-lined streets near Sterne and Ketring parks to the South Platte riverfront corridor, where Hudson Gardens and the Breckenridge Brewery Farmhouse draw residents outside year-round. Annual traditions like Western Welcome Week and the Candlelight Walk give the community a rhythm that feels earned rather than manufactured.
Learn more about living in Littleton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Littleton include Littletown-Downtown, located 1.9 miles from 132 W Ida Ave Unit 1. 132 W Ida Ave Unit 1 is near Denver International, located 31.8 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.5 mi |
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 43 min | 31.8 mi |
Time and distance from 132 W Ida Ave Unit 1.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Littleton Historical Museum
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Hudson Gardens
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Carson Nature Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi |
|
South Platte Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 47 min | 20.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 73 min | 58.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 82 min | 68.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
16363 E Fremont Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
$1,669 - $2,244 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 10.3 mi
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$1,131 - $2,387 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 11.8 mi
-
Briar Grove Townhomes
8300 Sheridan Blvd
Westminster, CO 80003
$2,099 - $2,359 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 16.7 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,225+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $129.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,695+2 Beds$2,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,477+2 Beds$1,972+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,455+2 Beds$1,950+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
-
1 Bed$1,741+2 Beds$2,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,690+2 Beds$2,015+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,488+2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,460+2 Beds$2,000+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,709+2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,789+2 Beds$2,419+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,750+2 Beds$2,380+Specials
Clubhouse Courtyard Gated
-
1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$1,719+2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$3,819Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$3,695+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,493+2 Beds$1,939+3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,478+2 Beds$1,924+3 Beds$2,522+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.