4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,600 sq ft
1318 Mira Mill
San Antonio, TX 78224
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,173 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
LIFESTYLE & $1,200 ANNUAL SAVINGS IN VIDA!Why pay extra for internet? Rent includes FREE high-speed Google Fiber, saving you over $100 every month compared to other rentals!PREMIUM UPGRADES (Not in basic new builds):• Better Storage: Built-in mud room/drop zone and extra bathroom cabinetry.• Comfort & Privacy: Ceiling fans throughout, refrigerator included, window blinds, and a fully fenced backyard already installed.THE VIDA SMART CITY LIFESTYLE:Steps from miles of walkable trails, a resort-style pool, and a social clubhouse. Located next to Texas A&M-San Antonio (TAMUSA) with fast access to Loop 410 and Lackland AFB.LAYOUT:Open-concept main floor built for entertaining. All bedrooms and a massive loft/game room are located privately upstairs.Get the space you need (2,173 sq. ft.), the amenities you want, and the internet for free. Effectively live for $2,050/mo after utility savings! Move-in ready—apply today.
1318 Mira Mill is a house located in Bexar County and the 78224 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Southwest Independent School District attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by Pospisil | PFH LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
As part of a community recognized as one of the best places for military retirees and one of the best-rested cities, the Outer Southwest neighborhood of San Antonio undoubtedly has a laid-back feel. A blend of agriculture, natural areas and small industrial business owners gives this area a relaxed atmosphere that welcomes any and all walks of life. Known for the nearby historic Mission district, ancient archaeological sites and the Medina River Nature preserve, this rural neighborhood sits just over 10 miles from downtown. San Antonio was called a "jumble of races, costumes, languages and buildings" by Frederick Law Olmstead, and the Outer Southwest neighborhood still holds true to that description.
Learn more about living in Southwest Side| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
-
1 / 414 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
1 / 264 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
-
4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
1 / 144 Beds$2,3165 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,154+5 Beds$2,293+
-
4 Beds$2,782+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,661+1 Month Free
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.