$2,000 - $2,200 Total Monthly Price

13 Bay Ave

,

Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064

Share Listing
Favorites
207-558-1612
  • Bedrooms

    2

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    650 - 700 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

Highlights

  • Pets Allowed
  • Furnished
  • Smoke Free
13 Bay Ave
Share Listing
Favorites

2 Available Units

B $2,200 Total Monthly Price 2 beds, 1 bath, 650 sq ft 8 Month Lease, $2,200 deposit, Available Now
A $2,000 Total Monthly Price 2 beds, 1 bath, 700 sq ft 8 Month Lease, $2,000 deposit, Sep 26
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

About 13 Bay Ave Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064

8 Month Lease, $2,200 deposit, Available Now

3 months rental until end of May 2025. Please note that this is not a yearly rental, and it is not available during the summer. This furnished 3 unit has 2 units with 2 bedrooms and 1 unit with 3 bedrooms.A rental application & standard credit check will be required.

Nine months rental until end of May 2025. Please note that this is a winter rental Pets allowed with deposit. This furnished 2 bedroom apartment (part of a 3 unit) can be your winter rental until May. No smoking. All utilities are included : cable tv wifi electricity water heating and AC. This unit has a bonus room with writing desk and additional storage. Fully equipped kitchen with stove oven coffee maker(filter) & microwave. Comfortable one floor layout without stairs inside the apartment. Laundromat is within walkable distance . One bedroom has a queen size comfortable bed & the second bedroom has bunk beds (twin + full). The bunk beds are meant for children or teenagers ( top bunk meant for children). The location is close to Portland UNE universities and hospitals that are within 20 minutes drive.

13 Bay Ave is an apartment community located in York County and the 04064 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Apartment Features

Air Conditioning

Microwave

Refrigerator

Wi-Fi

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Smoke Free
  • Tub/Shower
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Family Room
  • Views
  • Furnished
  • Window Coverings
  • Furnished Units Available
  • Porch

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

  • Dogs Allowed
  • Fees not specified
  • Cats Allowed
  • Fees not specified

Details

Utilities Included

  • Water
  • Electricity
  • Heat
  • Trash Removal
  • Sewer
  • Cable
  • Air Conditioning

Lease Options

  • 10 Months

Property Information

  • 3 units
  • Furnished Units Available

Contact

  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Old Orchard Beach

Located along Saco Bay, Old Orchard Beach is a small coastal town. Filled with beachside homes, campgrounds, lush parks, scenic shorelines, and fun activities, the community embraces a laid-back, resort-like lifestyle.

Spend a day on the green at the Dunegrass Golf Club or enjoy a classic day on the boardwalk at the Old Orchard Beach Pier. Families and friends flock to waterfront Palace Playland for its huge arcade, ferris wheel, roller coaster, carousel, and more.

Less than a block over from the pier, you’ll have access to tons of eateries along Old Orchard Street serving up casual fare from flavorful poutine to classic Maine lobster rolls. You’ll find even more options for entertainment with several waterparks, movie theaters, and hiking trails nearby.

Learn more about living in Old Orchard Beach 
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Drive: 18 min 9.0 mi
Drive: 24 min 18.4 mi
Drive: 30 min 20.0 mi
Drive: 33 min 20.2 mi
13 Bay Ave is within 18 minutes or 9.0 miles from University of New England. It is also near Univ. Southern Maine,Portland and Univ. Southern Maine, Gorham.
Transportation

13 Bay Ave is near Portland International Jetport, located 16.2 miles or 24 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
Drive: 9 min 4.5 mi
Drive: 23 min 17.5 mi
Drive: 27 min 21.5 mi
Drive: 45 min 34.8 mi
Drive: 58 min 39.6 mi
Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Portland International Jetport
Drive: 24 min 16.2 mi
Getting Around
Somewhat Walkable
Walkability
30 / 100
Exceptionally Drivable
Drivability
90 / 100
Somewhat Bikeable
Bikeability
30 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore™
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 13 Bay Ave.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Walk: 11 min 0.6 mi
Drive: 7 min 3.3 mi
Drive: 10 min 4.5 mi
13 Bay Ave has 3 shopping centers within 4.5 miles, which is about a 10-minute drive. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Parks and Recreation Distance
Parks and Recreation Distance
Ferry Beach State Park
Drive: 4 min 2.2 mi
Scarborough Marsh Audubon Center
Drive: 9 min 5.5 mi
Harris Farm
Drive: 25 min 10.1 mi
Crescent Beach State Park
Drive: 34 min 16.0 mi
Two Lights State Park
Drive: 37 min 17.5 mi
13 Bay Ave has 5 parks within 17.5 miles, including Ferry Beach State Park, Scarborough Marsh Audubon Center, and Harris Farm.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Drive: 13 min 7.0 mi
13 Bay Ave is 7.0 miles and a 13 minute drive from Southern Maine Health Care.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Drive: 29 min 19.4 mi
Drive: 53 min 41.3 mi
Drive: 64 min 50.7 mi
13 Bay Ave has 3 military bases within 50.7 miles, the nearest is South Portland Coast Guard Base which is 19.4 miles away and a 29 minute drive.
Amenities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Smoke Free
  • Tub/Shower
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Family Room
  • Views
  • Furnished
  • Window Coverings
  • Furnished Units Available
  • Porch