Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
12998 Hattontown Square
Herndon, VA 20171
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
4
-
Square Feet
2,160 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Fireplace
About This Home
This is a professionally managed property where you will enjoy our FREE Resident Benefits Package! Included are two ways to pay your rent electronically, online maintenance requests as well as an online portal through which you can access important information such as your monthly statement, your Lease and your Association guidelines where applicable. Please note that photos may be from a previous listing and may not reflect this home’s current appearance. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, light, and location at 12998 Hattontown Square. This striking 3-bedroom, 5-bathroom end-unit townhouse spans over 2,160 square feet and includes a spacious loft and bonus room, offering incredible flexibility for your lifestyle needs. Step inside and feel the difference - sunlight pours in from every angle, especially on the second floor, where an open-concept design enhances the bright, airy ambiance. From the moment you enter, it’s clear this home was designed to impress. Elegant upgrades abound, including quartz waterfall edge countertops, designer fixtures, and sleek, modern finishes that add polish and personality to every room. Head up to the top level and find your own private rooftop terrace, designed for both relaxation and entertainment. In addition, an enclosed balcony fireplace adds warmth and charm, making this the perfect space to unwind, no matter the season. Inside, enjoy the benefits of Energy Star-certified systems and a digital thermostat for year-round energy-efficient comfort. But this home isn’t just about stylish interiors - it’s also about lifestyle. Located just minutes from the Herndon Metro, commuting into D.C. is effortless. Meanwhile, you're surrounded by a network of parks, trails, and green space, ideal for staying active or simply soaking in nature. 12998 Hattontown Sq isn’t just a home, it’s a mood-lifting, life-enhancing space where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Close to schools, shopping, entertainment and major access routes. Includes an EV charging station.
12998 Hattontown Square is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 20171 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by David Norod | W J D Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Herndon, Virginia sits at the heart of Northern Virginia's technology corridor, where a walkable historic downtown and a dense concentration of tech employers give this small town an identity that sets it apart from typical D.C. suburbs. Incorporated in the mid-1800s and named for Commander William Lewis Herndon — a naval explorer who went down with his ship saving over 150 passengers — the town carries a sense of history that shows up in its preserved Depot Museum and the character of its downtown district. The opening of the Silver Line Metro station in 2022 added a direct rail link to Washington, D.C., making Herndon more accessible to the wider region without sacrificing its close-knit feel.
The housing mix leans toward well-maintained apartment communities, townhomes, and established residential neighborhoods spread across roughly five square miles.
Learn more about living in Herndon- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Herndon include Innovation Center, Silver Line Center Platform, located 4.1 miles from 12998 Hattontown Square. 12998 Hattontown Square is near Washington Dulles International, located 5.2 miles or 14 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 25.6 miles or 40 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 15.2 mi |
| Drive: | 25 min | 16.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 18.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 36 min | 22.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 38 min | 24.4 mi |
| Drive: | 45 min | 29.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.2 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 40 min | 25.6 mi |
Time and distance from 12998 Hattontown Square.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Frying Pan Farm Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Kidwell Farm
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Lake Newport
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Lake Anne
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Walker Nature Center
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 21.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 23.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 23.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,792 - $3,002 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.9 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 12.1 mi
-
Scarborough Square Townhomes & Apartments
438 College Pky
Rockville, MD 20850
$2,559 - $2,959
3-4 Br 16.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,908+
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,382+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$3,262+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,137+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
3 Beds$3,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,035+1 Month Free
-
1 / 313 Beds$3,553Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,4751 Month Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.