1286 E 133rd St
East Cleveland, OH 44112
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Must make 3 x's the monthly rent (Bring home pay must be at or above $1,797 per month, this includes combined income with spouse if applicable) All occupants 18 and over must complete an application No evictions within last 5 years Credit is not a factor, however, may increase security deposit amount Security deposit and admin fee is due within 48 hours of approval Welcome home! Rent cant get any cheaper than this! Need time to stack money, go to school, hectic schedule and just need somewhere to start your journey whatever that maybe that's not gone stress you out and take all your income...…..well this is the one for you!! You know its tempting:) Get out your parents house, reduce them bills for the next big goal and get that degree, cheapest rent you gone get so schedule your showings now before this one is gone quick! We are having open showings this Saturday 11:30am - 12pm. Please schedule and appointment through the platform, if you do not schedule there is no guarantee someone will be there so be sure to schedule and confirm. Freshly updated and ready for you to call your home! 2bed/1 bath downstairs unit with brand new flooring, paint and fixtures throughout, Schedule showings now before this one is gone! Tenants must provide own appliances and are responsible for lights, gas and snow removal. Owner pays water, sewer, trash and grass cuts
1286 E 133rd St is a condo located in Cuyahoga County and the 44112 ZIP Code. This area is served by the East Cleveland City School District attendance zone.
East Cleveland sits just east of downtown Cleveland on about four square miles of land, making it one of the more compact cities in Cuyahoga County. Its identity is anchored by Nela Park, the world's first industrial park, which serves as the operating headquarters for GE Lighting and earned a spot on the National Register of Historic Places in 1975. The city also borders Forest Hill Park, a 235-acre green space that was once part of John D. Rockefeller's estate and offers tennis courts, ball fields, and nature trails. Euclid Avenue functions as the main commercial corridor, connecting residents to everyday essentials, local eateries, and bus routes that run toward downtown Cleveland. The Red Line rail provides direct access to Cleveland's core and Hopkins International Airport, making the city a practical base for those who work or study in the broader metro area.
Learn more about living in East Cleveland| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 5.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in East Cleveland include Louis Stokes Station At Windermere, located 1.5 miles from 1286 E 133rd St. 1286 E 133rd St is near Cleveland-Hopkins International, located 21.0 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.0 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 4.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 18.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 24.1 mi | |
|
Boston Mill
|
Drive: | 45 min | 29.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Cleveland-Hopkins International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 21.0 mi |
Time and distance from 1286 E 133rd St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Cleveland Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Cleveland
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Cleveland Museum of Natural History
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Euclid Creek Reservation
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Nature Center at Shaker Lakes
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 108 min | 89.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 111 min | 90.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
1187 Addison Rd
Cleveland, OH 44103
$950 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 3.0 mi
-
3279 Warrensville Center Rd
Shaker Heights, OH 44122
$1,400 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.8 mi
-
3279 Warrensville Center Rd
Shaker Heights, OH 44122
$1,400 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,300 sq ft$3,950Total Monthly Price24 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.19683 Chagrin Blvd Unit 19683
-
2 Beds$2,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1133 W 9th St
-
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,116 sq ft$1,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.23756 Banbury Cir Unit 12
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.11850 Edgewater Dr Unit 820
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,150 sq ft$1,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3186 W 88th St
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.