1250 Abbey Ln
Chandler, AZ 85226
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
1,845 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
Resort Style Living at Rhythm Gated Community in Chandler! Super nice upscaled 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with modern decor. This upgraded 3 story townhome has 2 car garage with EV charger. There is can lighting throughout, quartz countertops, Farm sink, all new Stainless Steel appliances and washer/ dryer. Tile flooring on the main level, wood look plank flooring upstairs and bedrooms. Large master with room for an office/work out. Loft area has office with built in desk. The Master Bath has double sinks, walk-in shower & large walk-in closet! Community offers Heated Resort-Style Pool, Hot Tub, Splash Pad, Seating Areas w/Fireplaces, Outdoor TV's, Workout Facility, walking paths, dog park, & basketball courts! Great location near schools, Freeways & lots of Entertainment. Water/sewer/trash included. Please call for pets. Refundable security deposit - $2650 ($53) 2% admin fee, Total Rent $2703 Non refundable tenant fee - $300. Renters insurance required. 18 & older must apply, $45/person application fee. Contact us to schedule a showing.
1250 Abbey Ln is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85226 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Kyrene Elementary School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by American Associates (Tempe, AZ) | American Associates (Tempe, AZ)
- Phone Number
- Contact
Situated about four miles west of Downtown Chandler, West Chandler is a scenic suburb brimming with recreation and retail. West Chandler residents enjoy access to an array of local parks, including Desert Breeze Park, Nozomi Park, and Hanger Park, as well as close proximity to the sprawling South Mountain Park.
Retail options in West Chandler provide a host of modern delights and everyday conveniences, with numerous shopping centers and plazas strewn throughout the area in addition to the upscale Chandler Fashion Center. West Chandler is also convenient to the popular Lone Butte Casino. Getting around from West Chandler is easy with access to the Santan Freeway, Maricopa Freeway, and the Price Freeway.
Learn more about living in West Chandler| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||