Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Granite Countertops Elevator Furnished
1211 Fenwick Dr Unit A3
Lynchburg, VA 24502
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
900 sq ft
About This Home
Conveniently located 2-bed, 1-bath unit with 900 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This property offers a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator & stove. Enjoy the convenience of onsite laundry, off street parking, and central air. Each bedroom is like a cozy retreat with plenty of natural light. The functional layout makes this home perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Positioned with easy access to Wards Rd, Candlers Mountain Rd, and Lynchburg Expressway (501). This property is ready for you to move in and make it your own! Key Features: -2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathrooms -900 Sq. Ft. of Living Space -Kitchen with a Refrigerator & Stove -Bright, Open Living Area -Building has shared Laundromat -Included Utilities: Water/Sewer and trash *Photos are of a similar unit within the same building. Actual finishes, features, and layout may vary slightly.* To ensure a smooth application process, please note the following rental requirements: - Monthly income should be at least three (3) times the expected rent. For example, if rent is $1000, your monthly income should be at least $3000. - A credit score of 600 or above is required for applicant approval. Credit scores of 550 to 599 may be approved with a Guarantor and/or additional security deposit, at Management discretion. Applicants with no established credit score may be approved with a Guarantor, at Management discretion. -A background and credit check will be conducted as part of the application process. -Prior rental history must be positive, Negative rental history will result in application denial. See
1211 Fenwick Dr is an apartment community located in Lynchburg City County and the 24502 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by 127 Rentals LLC | 127 Rentals LLC
Lynchburg, set against the backdrop of the Blue Ridge Mountains, combines historic architecture with contemporary living. The "City of Seven Hills" features a revitalized downtown where former warehouses now house modern loft apartments, adding to the area's residential growth. The rental market remains steady, with average rents ranging from $919 for studios to $1,461 for four-bedroom units. The city's educational landscape includes Liberty University and the University of Lynchburg, adding to the community's energy.
Residents enjoy easy access to outdoor recreation along the James River Heritage Trail and Blackwater Creek Natural Area's extensive path system. The Rivermont area showcases preserved Victorian architecture, while Boonsboro features established residential communities. Downtown Lynchburg offers local shops and restaurants, anchored by the Academy Center of the Arts.
Learn more about living in Lynchburg| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 61 min | 45.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Grand Vistas
7612 Timberlake Rd
Lynchburg, VA 24502
$1,337 - $2,042 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 1.4 mi
-
English Commons Apartments
158 English Commons Dr
Lynchburg, VA 24501
$1,300 - $1,495 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 4.3 mi
-
Piedmont Flour Mill Lofts
1329 Jefferson St
Lynchburg, VA 24504
$1,453 Plus Fees
2 Br 4.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,405+3 Beds$1,606Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,399+3 Beds$1,600Specials
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,481+3 Beds$1,481+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,475+3 Beds$1,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,495+3 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,345+3 Beds$1,645+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$1,640+3 Beds$1,780+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,740+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,478+3 Beds$1,501+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $97.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,380+3 Beds$1,403+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Playground
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.