Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
121 Lake Vista W
Highland Village, TX 75077
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,637 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Come and see this adorable 3 bed 2 bath home nestled away in the amazingly quiet Highland Village, TX community. This home boasts Hardwood & Ceramic tile flooring. Warm carpeted bedrooms. Crown molding, decorative lighting, sound system wiring, beautiful updated kitchen with newer granite counter-tops & gorgeous tiled backslash. Upgraded bathrooms w stunning tiled showers and counter-tops. French doors to the backyard off master suite & breakfast nook. Stunning wooden covered patio complete with a ceiling fan and a skylight that is perfect for entertaining. For even more outdoor relaxing activities the backyard features an in-ground fire pit.
Unique Features
- None
121 Lake Vista W is a house located in Denton County and the 75077 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewisville Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,395
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
House Features
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Range
Contact
- Listed by Sherdan, | Sherdan, Inc dba Park One Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower Mound- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Range
- None
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 14.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 19.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Highland Village include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 11.0 miles from 121 Lake Vista W. 121 Lake Vista W is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.7 miles or 23 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 25.7 miles or 35 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 13.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 23 min | 16.7 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 35 min | 25.7 mi |
Time and distance from 121 Lake Vista W.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.1 mi |
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.7 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 41 min | 31.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 61 min | 44.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Elan Inwood
12001 Inwood Rd
Dallas, TX 75244
$4,535 - $27,492 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 18.1 mi
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,623 - $3,108 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.4 mi
-
Yardly Cross Creek Meadows
1320 Old Glendenning Rd
Celina, TX 75009
$2,690 - $2,696 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,557+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,381+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
-
1 / 28
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.