Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Gated Online Services EV Charging Smoke Free
117 Pecos Ct
Georgetown, TX 78628
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,692 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
This is a great house in a great neighborhood with a great floor plan! The covered entryway leads you into the home which offers an office/gaming/play room and open living room, dining room and kitchen which is perfect for entertaining. A brick, gas fireplace and mantle greet you in the living room which shares a bar/counter with the kitchen. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops, tiled back splash, an island, plentiful cabinetry and all stainless steel appliances including a wine cooler and pantry. Entry to the 2 car garage and utility room with shelving and cabinetry is found through the kitchen. The right wing of the home provides 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom with tiled shower, a linen closet and the main suite with a double sink vanity, jetted soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower and a spacious walk-in closet. The fenced in backyard offers mature landscaping and a patio. Ceiling Fans Throughout - Vinyl Plank and Tile Flooring - Walking Distance To Schools - All Stainless Steel Appliances This is a non-smoking property Absolutely no pets are considered
Unique Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Gas Fireplace
- Wine Cooler
117 Pecos Ct is a house located in Williamson County and the 78628 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Georgetown Independent School District attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by C21 PM, LLC | C21 PM, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Georgetown, located 30 miles north of Austin, combines historic charm with contemporary living in the Texas Hill Country. The city center features a Victorian-era downtown square, anchored by the restored Williamson County Courthouse. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore Blue Hole Park's limestone-lined swimming lagoon and the recreational trails surrounding Lake Georgetown. The Palace Theatre, operating since 1925, presents year-round productions in the heart of downtown, alongside local art galleries and boutiques. Georgetown is home to Southwestern University, established in 1840. Current rental rates range from $1,350 for one-bedroom units to $2,185 for three-bedroom homes.
Each spring, Georgetown lives up to its designation as the "Red Poppy Capital of Texas" when wild red poppies color the landscape, celebrated during the annual Red Poppy Festival. Housing options include apartments near Southwestern University and residences in Sun City Texas, a 55+ community.
Learn more about living in Georgetown- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Yard
- 2 Car Garage
- Gas Fireplace
- Wine Cooler
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,201+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $207. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,993+Discounts
-
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,818Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,633+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,544+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,384+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,226+4 Beds$2,4265 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,096+4 Beds$2,2965 Beds$2,695+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.