4 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,800 sq ft
11675 Emerald Green Dr
Clarksburg, MD 20871
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,220 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 21
About This Home
Coming soon this June! This spacious 3-level townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with newer paint and flooring throughout is a must-see! The main level features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen that leads out to a rear deck with a private view, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished walk-out basement offers great additional living space with a full bath and a potential 4th bedroom or home office. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. Enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and tot lots, all while being conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis.
Unique Features
- Dryer
- Stove / Range
- Washer
11675 Emerald Green Dr is a house located in Montgomery County and the 20871 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Montgomery County Public Schools attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,250
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by McKenna | McKenna & Vane Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Clarksburg sits at the northern end of Montgomery County's I-270 technology corridor, roughly 30 miles from Washington, D.C., and has grown steadily from a small crossroads settlement into one of the region's more sought-after suburban addresses. Its history stretches back to the mid-1700s, when an inn at the old Seneca trail and Georgetown-to-Frederick road once hosted General Edward Braddock's army during the French and Indian War. That same geography now connects residents to two major metro areas, with Baltimore also reachable within an hour.
Daily life here leans quiet and residential, anchored by planned communities like Clarksburg Village and a mix of townhomes, single-level units, and apartment communities ranging from garden-style layouts to more spacious multi-bedroom options. The Clarksburg Premium Outlets draw shoppers from across the county, while Black Hill Regional Park and Seneca Creek State Park offer easy access to trails, water, and open land just minutes from home.
Learn more about living in Clarksburg- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Stove / Range
- Washer
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 62 min | 42.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Clarksburg include Shady Grove, located 10.0 miles from 11675 Emerald Green Dr. 11675 Emerald Green Dr is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 33.3 miles or 54 minutes away, and Washington Dulles International, located 39.6 miles or 59 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 54 min | 33.3 mi |
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 59 min | 39.6 mi |
Time and distance from 11675 Emerald Green Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Butler's Orchard
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Little Bennett Regional Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Black Hill Regional Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi |
|
Black Hill Visitor Center
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Hunters Woods Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 30 min | 23.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 26.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 43 min | 29.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$3,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,800 sq ft
-
3 Beds$4,105Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $445.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,660House for Rent
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.