Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
11670 W 16th Ave
Lakewood, CO 80215
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 850 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
CoveredParking Available
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
About This Property
Huge Top-Floor 2BR/1Bath Apt w/ Off-Street Parking 11660 W 16th Ave 11680 Lakewood CO 80215 1325/mo KEY FEATURES Pets Policy: No Pets AllowedFloor: 2nd of 2 FloorsUtilities: Tenant Responsible for Gas and Electric DESCRIPTION COMMUNITY FEATURES Top-floor two-bedroom apartment in Lakewood near Red Rocks Community College This spacious apartment is perfectly located near everything you could need from big box stores and chain restaurants to local boutique shops and dinning. Located nearColorado Mills Mall Light Rail Denver Federal Center RTD W Line Green Mountain and Red Rocks Community College just to name a few. 3 minutes to RTD W Line park-and-ride 6 minutes to beautiful Crown Hill Park / Open Space 2 blocks from major grocery store 5 minutes to South Table Mountain hiking trail 5 minutes to Colorado Mills Mall Easy walk to Westland Shopping Center Dozens and dozens of dining options within 5-minute radius Easy access to Interstate 70 and Highway 6 Carpet flooring in living room and bedrooms North-facing entry and living room windows RENTAL FEATURES Living room Range / Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Heat: forced air Upper-level apartment located in small five-plex Multiple large windows throughout Water trash and sewer included in rent Off-street parking space Laundry onsite REQUIREMENTS LEASE TERMS Not Currently Accepting Section 8 Vouchers No Housing Collections No Open Bankruptcies No Unpaid Evictions No Felonies within last 10-years No Violent Crimes including domestic violence and assault No Sex Offenders Household income must be verifiable and Twice 2x the rent 12 Month lease only 45 Application Fee If you meet the above requirements and move-in date please call 303 756-3300 to schedule a showing and be prepared to reference the full address and unit number of this apartment 11680 W 16th Ave. . Thank you DISCLAIMER Nearby locations Restaurants Schools Stores Etc. subject to change.
11670 W 16th Ave is an apartment community located in Jefferson County and the 80215 ZIP Code.
Features
- Disposal
- Refrigerator
Applewood is an upscale suburban neighborhood and is one of Colorado's secret gems. Boasting views of the beautiful front range and easy access to the Rocky Mountains and multiple parks, Applewood offers an eco-friendly, active lifestyle that Colorado is known for. Much of Applewood's convenience derives from Interstate 70, which cuts down and across the eastern edge of the town, not more than five miles after leaving Denver, before heading towards the mountain ski resorts. You’ll find locals enjoying their free time at green spaces like Applewood Golf Course and Windy Saddle Park, a great spot for hiking, biking, and hang gliding. This family-friendly neighborhood has several schools and is near several large commercial centers filled with retail shops, chain restaurants, grocery stores, and more. You’ll find mid-range and upscale rental options in every style in this suburb. Adding to these wonderful advantages, Applewood is convenient to Downtown Lakewood and Denver as well.
Learn more about living in ApplewoodBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 538 Sq Ft | $980 | $1,499 | $1,664 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 745 Sq Ft | $945 | $1,835 | $2,377 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1094 Sq Ft | $1,450 | $2,364 | $3,150 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1166-1168 Sq Ft | $2,628 | $2,778 | $2,888 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2808 Sq Ft | $3,600 | $8,554 | $16,762 |
- Disposal
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi |
Transportation options available in Lakewood include Oak, located 0.8 mile from 11670 W 16th Ave. 11670 W 16th Ave is near Denver International, located 32.6 miles or 44 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 44 min | 32.6 mi |
Time and distance from 11670 W 16th Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Welchester Tree Grant Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
|
Clements Community Center
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Crown Hill Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
South Table Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Wheat Ridge Active Adult Center
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 57 min | 30.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 71.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 97 min | 80.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Outlook DTC
5031 S Ulster St
Denver, CO 80237
$2,225 - $2,925 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 14.8 mi
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$1,314 - $2,385 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 18.8 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$1,600 - $2,205 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,000+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,930+3 Beds$2,522+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$1,929+3 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,914+3 Beds$2,324+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
2 Beds$2,103+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,065+2 Months Free
Hardwood Floors Fireplace Den
-
-
2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
2 Beds$2,056+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,035+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$3,819Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$3,695+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,002+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,980+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.