4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,218 sq ft
11630 Boyd Bay
San Antonio, TX 78221
-
Bedrooms
5
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,650 sq ft
About This Home
Spacious 5-Bedroom, 3.5-Bathroom Nearly-New Construction Home in Mission Del Lago Neighborhood Adjacent to Mission Del Lago Golf Course, Mitchell Lake, & More. Great Location with Easy Access to I-410 & Hwy-281, Shopping, Restaurants, Major Employers, & More. Beautiful Curb Appeal with Brick Accent Exterior & Neutral Colors, Low-Maintenance Landscaping, & Cozy, Covered Front Porch. Enter to Foyer Flanked by Formal Dining Room with Great Natural Light & Tile Flooring, Leading to Spacious Open Concept Kitchen & Living Area. Gourmet Island Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Cooking, Ample Cabinet Space, & Large Pantry. Large Primary Suite Downstairs Complete with Ceiling Fan, Window Coverings, Full Bathroom with Separate Shower & Garden Tub, Large Walk-In Closet. Half-Bathroom Downstairs for Guests/Entertaining, Laundry Room has Washer/Dryer Included. Second Level Features HUGE Landing Area, Great for Media, Play, & More. 4 Nicely-Sized Secondary Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms Each with Tub/Shower. Fantastic Backyard with Privacy Fence, Covered Patio, & Large Deck for Relaxation & Entertainment. 2-Car Attached Garage with Garage Door Opener. Pets Case-by-Case, Each Applicant Must Complete Separate Pet Application & Profile. South Side ISD.
Unique Features
- Gas Stove/Range
11630 Boyd Bay is a house located in Bexar County and the 78221 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Harlandale Independent School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by DAVIDSON PROPERTIES, INC. | DAVIDSON PROPERTIES, INC.
Located about ten miles south of Downtown San Antonio, Mission del Lago is a master-planned community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient locale. Mission del Lago offers residents an array of suburban comforts within minutes of abundant urban amenities.
The Mission del Lago Golf Course, 17-mile Medina River Trail, Mitchell Lake, and Jim Mattox Park provide plenty of opportunities for outdoor recreation in Mission del Lago. Local destinations like South Park Mall and San Antonio Missions National Historical Park are just a short drive away from Mission del Lago.
Commuters relish Mission del Lago’s convenience to major employers such as Texas A&M University San Antonio, Brooks City Base, Halliburton, and the San Antonio Toyota plant. Quick access to U.S. 281 and I-410 makes getting around from Mission del Lago simple.
Learn more about living in Mission Del Lago- Dishwasher
- Gas Stove/Range
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Vickery Grove Rental Homes
11518 Dakota Sky
San Antonio, TX 78249
$2,782 - $2,874 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 20.0 mi
-
Tricon Abbott Place
5508 Shasta Plz
Saint Hedwig, TX 78152
$1,849 - $2,833
4 Br 20.3 mi
-
The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes
5512 Trinity Run
San Antonio, TX 78253
$2,335 - $2,535 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 12 Month Lease 21.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,600 sq ft
-
4 Beds$1,990+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,875+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
1 / 414 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
-
1 / 264 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
-
1 / 144 Beds$2,3165 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,154+5 Beds$2,293+
-
4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.