11601 D-K Ranch Rd
Austin, TX 78759
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,607 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Austin at 11601 D K Ranch Rd. This spacious property features high vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans throughout, creating a bright and comfortable living environment. The modern kitchen offers quartz countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite includes a relaxing soak-in tub, walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back porch and fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 2.0 Square Footage: 1,607 Year Built: 1980 PETS - Pets negotiable. Non-refundable Pet Fee Required - Monthly pet fee of $25 per pet - Pet application required: please submit at: MISC. - Contact us - - No Smoking On Property - Application Fee is $75 per Adult - $15 monthly MRA (admin fee) - Application Turnaround Time is 1-2 Business Days - Security Deposit: 90% of one month's rent - Lease Initiation Fee upon approval: 10% of one month's rent ** All apps must be submitted at **
11601 D-K Ranch Rd is a house located in Travis County and the 78759 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Round Rock Independent School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Keyrenter Property Management | Keyrenter Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
The aptly named Great Hills is a scenic neighborhood with picturesque views just 11 miles north of Downtown Austin. Tree-lined streets and immaculate lawns shroud classic and contemporary homes and apartments that will suit any budget.
This desirable suburban locale is surrounded by outdoor destinations. Great Hills Park stretches along the neighborhood’s northeast side, while Lake Travis and the Colorado River sit just to the south, providing endless opportunities for aquatic adventures. Shopping opportunities abound on Great Hills’ southeast side with the Great Hills Market housing a Trader Joe’s, movie theater, and more. The Austin Aquarium sits on the northern tip of the area too, making this a great spot for families.
Great Hills is a fantastic springboard for the rest of Austin. Outdoorsy types will appreciate its proximity to the outdoor hotspots, while families and students will love the amenities and short drive to Downtown Austin and the University of Texas.
Learn more about living in Great Hills- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Austin include Howard Station, located 5.3 miles from 11601 D-K Ranch Rd. 11601 D-K Ranch Rd is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 25.1 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 14.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 41 min | 31.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 37 min | 25.1 mi |
Time and distance from 11601 D-K Ranch Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Great Hills Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Bull Creek Greenbelt
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Balcones District Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
The Stephen F. Austin Planetarium
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Beverly S. Sheffield Northwest District Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 81 min | 63.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 97 min | 80.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 121 min | 95.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
4 Beds$2,4265 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,2965 Beds$2,695+Specials
-
4 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,450+Specials
-
4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,880Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,750+Specials
-
-
-
-
4 Beds$2,695Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.