Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
11413 Dog Leg Dr
Austin, TX 78717
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
1,772 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
Highlight
- Pets Allowed
About This Home
Available 6/1/26. 2 story beauty with open floor plan, granite counter top in kitchen, back to a neighborhood park. All 3 bedrooms are on the second level. There is a loft on the second floor. Fridge is provided but not maintained. Great location, easy access to HWY 183. Near major employers such as Apple, Visa, PlanView, Dell Children's Hospital, Texas Children's Hospital, PayPal, etc. HEB, Home Depot, Lowes, Lakeline Mall, gyms and restaurants are within 5 miles radius. MLS ID 1871042
11413 Dog Leg Dr is a house located in Williamson County and the 78717 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Wenjie Yang | All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Austin Board of REALTORS®
Situated in the northwestern stretches of Austin, Avery Ranch is a charming suburb home to a welcoming community. Avery Ranch is largely residential, providing an array of apartments, houses, condos, and townhomes available for rent along tree-lined avenues.
The neighborhood is revered for its manicured landscaping, community-oriented vibe, and overall peaceful atmosphere. Avery Ranch fosters a sense of community with a variety of year-round events. There’s also a community-wide appreciation for recreation, with numerous scenic trails, parks, playgrounds, and athletic fields and courts located in the neighborhood.
Shopping opportunities abound at nearby Lakeline Mall, where residents enjoy access to plenty of brand-name retailers as well as surrounding shops, restaurants, and Alamo Drafthouse Cinema Lakeline. Commuting to major employers in Round Rock, Cedar Park, and the Domain is simple with convenience to U.S. Route 183 and Highway 45.
Learn more about living in Avery Ranch- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
- Tile Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Austin include Lakeline Station, located 1.5 miles from 11413 Dog Leg Dr. 11413 Dog Leg Dr is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 29.9 miles or 42 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 18.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 28.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 42 min | 29.9 mi |
Time and distance from 11413 Dog Leg Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Austin Steam Train
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Great Hills Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Balcones District Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.7 mi |
|
The Stephen F. Austin Planetarium
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.7 mi |
|
Garey Park
|
Drive: | 21 min | 10.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 76 min | 59.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 103 min | 85.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 127 min | 100.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,941+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$2,544+4 Beds$2,960Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,384+4 Beds$2,800Specials
-
3 Beds$2,730+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,545+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,418+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,245+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.