1095 Alta Ave NE Unit 3
Atlanta, GA 30307
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 800 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Months
Property Information
-
6 units
About This Property
Live in the heart of Inman Park/Little Five. Nestled on a quite street, blocks away from Little Five. Come home park your car and walk everywhere. You are close to midtown, downtown. Easy drive to interstate. You will enjoy living in a new renovated unit. With updated features to the kitchen and bathroom. A 2Bedroom - is $1570, plus utility charge of $80 (this includes water, trash, pest control, landscaping, admin fees). Total monthly is $1650. Perfect place for you to call home! Make an appointment with us!
1095 Alta Ave Ne is an apartment community located in Fulton County and the 30307 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Smoke Free
- Kitchen
- Laundry Facilities
Inman Park sits on Atlanta's east side, about two miles from Downtown and just steps from the BeltLine's Eastside Trail, making it one of the more connected and walkable intown neighborhoods in the city. The streets here curve through a canopy of mature trees, past colorful Victorian mansions and tucked-away bungalows, with neighbors heading out on foot to grab coffee, browse the weekend market, or walk the trail into Old Fourth Ward or Poncey-Highland. The neighborhood's mix of green space, local dining on Edgewood Avenue and the Highland Avenue corridor, and easy access to Krog Street Market makes daily life feel grounded and well-paced.
Rentals in Inman Park range from restored shotgun cottages and craftsman bungalows converted into rental homes to condos and townhomes in mixed-use developments on the neighborhood's western edge.
Learn more about living in Inman ParkBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 584 Sq Ft | $1,419 | $1,851 | $2,499 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 790 Sq Ft | $1,575 | $2,220 | $4,377 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1170-1172 Sq Ft | $1,199 | $3,190 | $6,000 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1746 Sq Ft | $3,200 | $6,046 | $14,592 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3295 Sq Ft | $3,800 | $13,200 | $20,000 |