101 Michael Ave Unit C
Madison, AL 35758
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 778 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
4 units
About This Property
Move in now to the beautiful two bedroom apartment located in highly sought out city of Madison. Includes stove and refrigerator with washer/dryer connections. Ample off-street parking. Easy commute to Huntsville or surrounding areas.
101 Michael Ave is an apartment community located in Madison County and the 35758 ZIP Code.
- Large Bedrooms
Madison, Alabama sits just west of Huntsville along Interstate 565, shaped as much by the nearby Redstone Arsenal and Cummings Research Park as by its roots as a 19th-century railroad stop originally called Madison Station. The city has grown steadily from a quiet suburb into a well-regarded destination in the Tennessee Valley's technology corridor, drawing residents connected to defense, aerospace, and research industries headquartered in the broader Huntsville metro. Toyota Field, home to the Rocket City Trash Pandas minor league baseball team, anchors the Town Madison mixed-use district and gives the city a distinct gathering point that larger cities often lack.
Neighborhoods range from the tree-lined blocks of the historic Main Street district to newer developments along the Clift Farm and US-72 corridor, offering a mix of character and convenience.
Learn more about living in Madison- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Large Bedrooms
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 14.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$1,510+3 Beds$1,870+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125 - $140. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,380+3 Beds$1,745+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.