1 Dellwood Dr
Greenville, SC 29609
-
Bedrooms
5
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
3,012 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Enjoy peaceful lakefront living just 3 minutes from downtown Greenville in this spacious split-level executive home situated on over 1 acre of scenic property. With 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, and over 3,000 sq ft of living space, this home offers room, comfort, and beautiful lake views. The main level features four bedrooms, including the primary suite, along with a bright living room and formal dining room overlooking the lake. The finished lower level includes two additional bedrooms (one ideal as a den, office, or flex space) and a laundry room with ample storage. Large windows throughout the home capture stunning lake views from the dining room, living room, downstairs den/bedroom, and an additional bedroom. Two fireplaces provide cozy gathering spaces during the winter months. Step outside and enjoy everything the property offers: -Private fishing dock -Sun deck overlooking the lake, perfect for grilling and entertaining -Charming courtyard and wishing well -Two driveways and a two-car carport with parking for up to 10 vehicles Inside the home you'll find beautiful oak hardwood floors, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, combining classic charm with modern updates. Schedule your tour today! * Please know we never post our listings on Social Media. If you come across an ad posted on Facebook, it is not ours. Please do not send money to these postings, as we never collect payment unless a lease is signed. *** This property does not accept Section 8.
- Sun Deck
1 Dellwood Dr is a house located in Greenville County and the 29609 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by Blue Bridge Management LLC | Blue Bridge Management LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Beautiful single-family homes and well-maintained apartment buildings keep renters happy in the North Main neighborhood of Greenville. This neighborhood, just outside heart of Downtown Greenville, attracts residents who are drawn to the old-growth trees lining the streets, the proximity to work and play, and the deep sense of community and history that permeates life here.
Hop on the trolley to head down to Main Street's restaurants and shops, or grab a treat at Northgate Soda Shop, which first opened its doors in 1947. Families flock to the Stone Lake Community Pool to cool off during the summer, and Falls Park surrounding the Reedy River sits nearby to the south of the neighborhood, putting natural beauty and relaxation just a stroll away. The North Main Area has a vibrant community that show up and show out all year round.
Learn more about living in North Main Area- Dishwasher
- Sun Deck
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
4 Beds$3,150+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $165 - $195. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,985+Specials
-
4 Beds$2,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,065Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,480Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,295Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,145Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,375Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,245Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,164+5 Beds$2,346+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,052+5 Beds$2,234+
-
4 Beds$2,345Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.