2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Des Moines IA
597 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$1,261+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,252+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,685+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$1,099Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,700+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$1,565Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$997+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $97.Base Rent:2 Beds$900+
-
-
Showing 40 of 98 Results - Page 1 of 3
2 Bedroom West Des Moines, IA Apartments for Rent
Browse 597 two-bedroom apartments for rent in West Des Moines, IA on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom West Des Moines apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
West Des Moines, IA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in West Des Moines, IA is $1,247. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 2-bedroom apartment in West Des Moines, IA is 1,020 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect West Des Moines, IA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
2 Bedroom Rentals Near West Des ...
- Clive 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Waukee 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Windsor Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Norwalk 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Urbandale 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Van Meter 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent