Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Carlsbad CA - 280 Rentals
280 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$4,128+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,123+2 Months Free
-
-
2 Beds$4,621+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,614+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$3,857+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,850+
Pets Allowed Pool Patio Stainless Steel Appliances Courtyard
-
2 Beds$2,709+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,704+Specials
-
1 / 13
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$3,326+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,315+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$5,733Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,725
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft$3,440Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft$3,435
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,729+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,699+
-
Showing 40 of 98 Results - Page 1 of 3
2 Bedroom Carlsbad, CA Apartments for Rent
Browse 280 two-bedroom apartments for rent in Carlsbad, CA on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom Carlsbad apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
Carlsbad, CA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in Carlsbad, CA is $3,202. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 2-bedroom apartment in Carlsbad, CA is 946 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.