Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
One-Bedroom Apartments under $1,300 in Southwest Houston - Houston
8,182 Rentals
-
1 Bed$774+2 Beds$1,184+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$765+2 Beds$1,170+Specials
-
1 Bed$859+2 Beds$1,299Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$845+2 Beds$1,285Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
-
1 Bed$1,133+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,034+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,166+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,045+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,342+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access EV Charging
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$851+2 Beds$1,031+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$815+2 Beds$995+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,011+2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$942+2 Beds$1,155
-
1 Bed$675+2 Beds$963+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $68. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$607+2 Beds$895+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
1 Bed$1,232+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,199+
-
1 Bed$1,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Showing 40 of 563 Results - Page 1 of 15
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent Under $1,300 in Southwest Houston, Houston, TX
Looking for 1 bedroom apartments in Southwest Houston? Great choice. A 1 bedroom apartment gives you just enough space to make it your own without being overwhelming. It’s your deliciously bite-sized slice of the city. Let Apartments.com welcome you home to the perfect cozy 1 bedroom apartment. Just click on any of these 8,182 Houston 1 bedroom rentals under $1,300 to get more verified information about availability, neighborhoods, schools, and more. Check out the photos and floor plans to envision how you’ll make your new one bedroom apartment your own. With over 1 million currently available apartments for rent, you’ll have no trouble finding your next Houston 1 bedroom apartment at Apartments.com. Now all you need to do is get ready for move-in day.
Find the Perfect Southwest Houston - Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals