Apartments for Rent under $3,000 in Reno NV
2,320 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds$1,750+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,499+2 Beds$1,680+
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$1,706+2 Beds$2,039+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,301+2 Beds$1,887+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$1,555+2 Beds$1,663+3 Beds$2,525Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,470+2 Beds$1,598+3 Beds$2,460
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Business Center Playground Smoke Free
-
Studio$1,645+1 Bed$1,917+2 Beds+$2,210+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,639+2 Beds$1,889+3 Beds$2,140Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,549+2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,050
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Controlled Access EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,030+3 Beds$2,595+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,7424 Beds$2,801+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $164.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,5774 Beds$2,636+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets CableReady High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Yard
-
1 Bed$1,802+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,757Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Controlled Access Playground
-
Studio$1,628+1 Bed$1,843+2 Beds$2,330+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,954Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,839
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,752+2 Beds$1,976+3 Beds$2,298+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,742+2 Beds$1,966+3 Beds$2,288+Specials
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,6562 Beds$1,516+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Playground
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,842+2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $204. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,637+2 Beds$1,986+3 Beds$2,485+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Gated EV Charging
-
Studio$1,413+2 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:Studio$1,213+2 Beds$1,799+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,1832 Beds$1,4153 Beds$1,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Oven Controlled Access
-
1 / 221 Bed$1,3002 Beds$1,500+3 Beds$1,800Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,255Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Gated
-
Studio$1,883+1 Bed$2,023+2 Beds$2,614+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88 - $96.Base Rent:Studio$1,795+1 Bed$1,935+2 Beds$2,522+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,355+2 Beds$1,735+3 Beds$2,385+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,349+2 Beds$1,729+3 Beds$2,379+Specials
-
2 Beds$956+3 Beds$8364 Beds$756Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:2 Beds$939+3 Beds$8194 Beds$739
-
Studio$1,046+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$877+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,295+2 Beds$1,655+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Showing 40 of 295 Results - Page 1 of 8
Reno, NV Apartments for Rent Under $3,000
Searching for apartments in Reno, NV? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 2,320 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Reno? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.