Sage Apartments
2710 1st St,
Alamosa,
CO
81101
About Sage Apartments
Sage Apartments is ready to be your home. These apartments are located in Alamosa on 1st St.. The professional leasing staff is ready for you to come for a visit. You'll experience a top selection of amenities and features at this community including washers and dryers, high-speed internet access, and balconies. It's all waiting for you at Sage Apartments. Contact or drop by to schedule your tour.
Sage Apartments is an apartment community located in Alamosa County and the 81101 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Alamosa Re-11j School District attendance zone.
- Balcony
Situated between Blanca Peak and the Rio Grande National Forest, Alamosa is a suburban oasis among the pristine wilderness that surrounds it. It’s the last city that visitors to the Great Sand Dunes National Park will pass through on their way up north, and makes for a quaint, small-town setting.
Alamosa combines a charming Main St., plentiful outdoor recreation, and scenic suburban living all along the shores of the Rio Grande. San Luis Valley Brewing and the plethora of Mexican food on offer keeps Main and 6th St. humming, while Cole Park provides stunning views of the mountains to both human and canine residents. Charming bungalows and cottages line the streets, with relatively large lots to enjoy.
Nature is Alamosa’s largest calling card. It’s a fantastic springboard to the outdoor destinations of Colorado, but it’s not isolated. US-160 and I-25 are nearby, so connecting to other cities and up north to Denver is simple.
Learn more about living in Alamosa| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Explore Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,025Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.128 Sage St Unit B
-
$1,894Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,850Townhome for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,275 sq ft
-
-
$1,844Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,800Townhome for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,275 sq ft
-
$1,394Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,350Townhome for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 990 sq ft
-
$1,994Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,950Townhome for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,275 sq ft
-
$1,694Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,650Townhome for Rent3 Beds | 1 Bath | 1,205 sq ft
-
$1,744Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,700Townhome for Rent3 Beds | 1 Bath | 1,205 sq ft
-
$1,144Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,100Townhome for Rent1 Bed | 1 Bath
-
$1,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent3 Beds | 1.5 Baths | 1,465 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.