Reno, NV Pet Friendly Apartments
1,562 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,706+2 Beds$2,039+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,301+2 Beds$1,887+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave High-Speed Internet
-
Find Pet Friendly Apartments in Reno
Discover pet-friendly Reno apartments where your furry family members are just as welcome as you are. Pet-friendly apartments in Reno cater to animals and their owners with dedicated features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations.
-
1 Bed$1,555+2 Beds$1,663+3 Beds$2,525Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,470+2 Beds$1,598+3 Beds$2,460
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Business Center Playground Smoke Free
-
Studio$1,645+1 Bed$1,917+2 Beds+$2,210+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,639+2 Beds$1,889+3 Beds$2,140Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,549+2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,050
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Controlled Access EV Charging
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,030+3 Beds$2,595+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,7424 Beds$2,801+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $164.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,5774 Beds$2,636+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets CableReady High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Yard
-
1 Bed$1,802+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,757Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Controlled Access Playground
-
Studio$1,628+1 Bed$1,843+2 Beds$2,330+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,954Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,839
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,6562 Beds$1,516+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Playground
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,842+2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $204. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,637+2 Beds$1,986+3 Beds$2,485+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Gated EV Charging
-
Studio$1,413+2 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:Studio$1,213+2 Beds$1,799+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,255Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Gated
-
1 Bed$1,355+2 Beds$1,735+3 Beds$2,385+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,349+2 Beds$1,729+3 Beds$2,379+Specials
-
2 Beds$956+3 Beds$8364 Beds$756Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:2 Beds$939+3 Beds$8194 Beds$739
-
Studio$1,046+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$877+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,295+2 Beds$1,655+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,696+
-
-
Studio$1,768+1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds+$2,033+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $58 - $281. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,594+1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds+$1,959+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,1712 Beds$1,4943 Beds+$1,720Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$3,2113 Beds$3,469Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112 - $116.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,0993 Beds$3,353
-
1 / 271 Bed$1,947+2 Beds$1,781+3 Beds$2,668+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,877+2 Beds$1,691+3 Beds$2,598+
-
Showing 40 of 150 Results - Page 1 of 4
Reno, NV Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent
Looking for a pet-friendly apartment? There are 1,562 options in Reno that welcome you and your furry friends. Most communities that allow pets offer features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations. If getting outside is important to you, consider communities in suburban or less densely populated areas where walking trails and green spaces are more available.
Reno, NV Rental Insights
-
There are 1,562 pet-friendly apartments for rent in Reno, NV.
-
Pet rent is a monthly fee that is paid in addition to regular rent to accommodate a pet. A pet fee is a one-time payment required to allow a pet on the property.
-
With 406 one-bedroom apartments available in Reno, NV, you should be able to find the right rental.
-
You’ll find 609 two-bedroom apartments in Reno, NV that are pet-friendly.
-
Reno, NV has 172 pet-friendly three-bedroom apartments for rent.
-
If you’re looking for a cozy studio for you and your pet, Reno, NV offers 309 pet-friendly studio apartments to choose from.
-
You’ll find 20 pet-friendly townhomes in Reno, NV.
-
Reno, NV has 38 pet-friendly houses to choose from in a variety of terrific neighborhoods.
-
There are 18 pet-friendly condos in Reno, NV available for rent.