For Rent by Private Owner Near Platte City MO
42 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 25$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Lease
-
1 / 11$1,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1,100 sq ft
Pets Allowed Hardwood Floors Gated Fireplace Doorman Lounge Smoke Free
-
1 / 132 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft$1,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Smoke Free Security System
-
1 / 322 Beds$1,035Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Smoke Free
-
1 / 483 Beds, 2 Baths, 998 sq ft$1,285Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free Security System Deck Attic
-
1 / 381 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Balcony Hardwood Floors Gated Smoke Free Fitness Center Lofts High Ceilings
-
1 / 131 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft$895Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Yard
-
1 / 232 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,451 sq ft$1,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Pool Walk-In Closets Yard Fireplace Basement Playground Smoke Free
-
1 / 92 Beds, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 222 Beds$1,000Total Monthly Price24 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Pets Allowed Patio Walk-In Closets Yard
-
1 / 103 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,350 sq ft$1,895Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Dogs Allowed Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 133 Beds$1,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Smoke Free
-
1 / 142 Beds$989Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Patio Smoke Free Wheelchair Accessible
-
1 / 154 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,100 sq ft$2,145Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Pets Allowed Balcony Furnished Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Fireplace
-
1 / 201 Bed$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Pool Patio Walk-In Closets Smoke Free
-
1 / 52 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 768 sq ft$1,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
-
1 / 214 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,552 sq ft$1,749Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Pets Allowed Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 54 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,300 sq ft$2,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Yard
-
1 / 134 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,604 sq ft$1,775Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Pets Allowed Deck
-
1 / 263 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Security System
-
1 / 82 Beds$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed
-
1 / 311 Bed, 1 Bath, 1,000 sq ft$1,395Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Furnished Double Vanities
-
1 / 152 Beds, 2 Baths, 874 sq ft$1,550Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Pets Allowed Yard
-
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,400 sq ft$2,200Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Furnished Double Vanities
-
5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3,600 sq ft$3,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Double Vanities
-
1 / 152 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,000 sq ft$1,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Deck Vaulted Ceiling
-
1 / 123 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,450 sq ft$1,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Patio Basement
-
1 / 273 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft$1,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Dogs Allowed
-
1 / 51 Bed$895Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Cats Allowed Furnished Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Smoke Free Garden
-
1 / 261 Bed$780Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
-
1 / 164 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,800 sq ft$3,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Double Vanities
-
1 / 6Studio, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$650Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 323 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,378 sq ft$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Yard Basement Smoke Free Security System High Ceilings
-
1 / 151 Bed, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft$2,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Balcony Smoke Free Double Vanities
-
1 / 144 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 1,750 sq ft$1,990Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Patio Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 321 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft$1,475Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Pets Allowed Smoke Free Vaulted Ceiling Fitness Center Lofts Wheelchair Accessible High Ceilings
-
1 / 113 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$1,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
-
1 / 342 Beds$995Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Pets Allowed Deck
-
1 / 122 Beds, 2 Baths, 912 sq ft$1,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Pets Allowed Basement Double Vanities
Platte City, MO Private Owner Rentals
Browse 42 properties for rent by owner in Platte City. Renting directly from a private owner can make your rental experience a little more personal and encourage strong communication between you and your property manager. Filter for your ideal location and essential amenities for a list of privately owned properties tailored to your needs.
What does FRBO Mean?
“FRBO,” or For Rent by Owner, means that the owner of your rental acts as your property manager. Instead of going through a property management company or leasing agent, you work directly with the owner for the entirety of your lease, from application to move-out.Benefits of Renting from a Private Owner