Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors
Apartments for Rent in Pentagon City - Arlington
1,535 Rentals
-
Studio$1,991+1 Bed$1,963+2 Beds$2,685+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,927+1 Bed$1,899+2 Beds$2,621+1 Month Free
-
Studio$2,126+1 Bed$2,473+2 Beds$2,981+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,097+1 Bed$2,444+2 Beds$2,952+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,969+1 Bed$2,394+2 Beds+$2,844+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $52.Base Rent:Studio$1,917+1 Bed$2,342+2 Beds+$2,792+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,454+2 Beds$2,917+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,339+2 Beds$2,802+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Smoke Free Basketball Court
-
Studio$2,462+1 Bed$2,721+2 Beds+$4,501+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,415+1 Bed$2,674+2 Beds+$4,454+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
Studio$2,369+1 Bed$2,455+2 Beds+$3,343+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:Studio$2,291+1 Bed$2,377+2 Beds+$3,265+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
Studio$2,186+1 Bed$2,490+2 Beds$3,281+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,082+1 Bed$2,386+2 Beds$3,177+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen Maintenance on site Disposal
-
Studio$2,436+1 Bed$2,530+2 Beds$3,254+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $37.Base Rent:Studio$2,399+1 Bed$2,493+2 Beds$3,217+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
Studio$2,109+1 Bed$2,485+2 Beds$3,692+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $28.Base Rent:Studio$2,081+1 Bed$2,457+2 Beds$3,664+Specials
-
Studio$2,181+1 Bed$2,395+2 Beds$2,999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $31.Base Rent:Studio$2,150+1 Bed$2,364+2 Beds$2,968+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
Studio$2,280+1 Bed$2,439+2 Beds$3,346+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $250 - $325.Base Rent:Studio$2,030+1 Bed$2,189+2 Beds$3,096+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,386+2 Beds$2,958+3 Beds$4,111Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,326+2 Beds$2,898+3 Beds$4,051+1 Month Free
-
Studio$2,552+1 Bed$2,476+2 Beds$3,475+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $52.Base Rent:Studio$2,500+1 Bed$2,424+2 Beds$3,423+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,502+2 Beds$3,991+3 Beds$6,525Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,476+2 Beds$3,965+3 Beds$6,499Specials
-
Studio$2,319+1 Bed$2,403+2 Beds$3,593+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,204+1 Bed$2,288+2 Beds$3,478+Specials
-
Studio$1,577+1 Bed$1,496+2 Beds+$2,302+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,572+1 Bed$1,491+2 Beds+$2,297+1 Month Free
-
1 / 331 Bed$3,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,060Apartment for Rent
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,173+1 Bed$2,452+2 Beds$2,902+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $191 - $240.Base Rent:Studio$1,982+1 Bed$2,261+2 Beds$2,711+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,695+1 Bed$1,897+2 Beds+$2,476+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,539+2 Beds$3,269+3 Beds$5,089+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $224 - $471.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,315+2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,865+
-
-
$2,150Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft
-
1 Bed$4,444Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $219.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,224Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$7,111Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $348.Base Rent:2 Beds$6,762Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$6,251Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $307.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,943Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$6,505Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$6,080Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,145Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $252.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,892Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 839 sq ft$2,917Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds, 1 Bath, 839 sq ft$2,853
-
1 Bed$7,219Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $348.Base Rent:1 Bed$6,870Apartment for Rent
-
-
2 Beds$3,965Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,540Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$5,477Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $269.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,207Apartment for Rent
-
-
Showing 40 of 130 Results - Page 1 of 4
Apartments for Rent in Pentagon City, Arlington, VA
Busy, urban, and filled with modern, high-rise apartment buildings and offices along tree-lined streets, Pentagon City is a shopper's paradise, home to Fashion Centre at Pentagon City, Pentagon Row, and several stand-alone shops and restaurants. The neighborhood contains three parks: the large Virginia Highlands Park, the "town square" Metropolitan Park, and the historic Prospect Hill Park.
The Pentagon is adjacent to the neighborhood, on the other side of I-395. Arlington National Cemetery is directly north of Pentagon City. Other nearby locations include the Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport, the Potomac River, and Lady Bird Johnson Park. Directly across the Potomac, residents enjoy fast access to Downtown DC and all of its attractions, including the National Mall, the Smithsonian, and the Lincoln Memorial.
Pentagon City - Arlington, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Pentagon City neighborhood of Arlington, VA is $2,450, but rentals range from as little as $1,876 to as much as $4,346 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Pentagon City neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,876 per month.
-
one bedroom Pentagon City apartments rent for around $2,450 per month.
-
Pentagon City has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $3,292 per month.